Apex Endurance

Race For The Cure 2017

Age Group Results

September 15, 2017


Results By Apex Endurance

5k Runner

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larkin Barham 137 16 8 22:27.2 7:12/M
2 Surmartha Wallace Columbia LA 32 53 19 25:37.0 8:13/M
3 Taylore Smiley 163 15 20 25:41.9 8:14/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dwain McDuffie 87 46 1 18:04.2 5:47/M
2 Dustin Wiltcher 158 33 2 19:25.3 6:13/M
3 Efrain Pe´┐Ża 119 17 3 21:22.8 6:51/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Johnson 162 53 23 26:17.9 8:25/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Johnston Extension LA 18 55 6 22:15.3 7:08/M
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadye Bernheim Monroe LA 89 62 35 28:05.7 9:00/M
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Vrabel 25 58 29 27:11.6 8:43/M
 

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Kefenheim 1980 50 30:12.0 9:41/M
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Fish 165 0 41 29:28.2 9:27/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna McDuffie 153 14 33 27:46.4 8:54/M
2 Alec Williams 74 12 90 34:16.3 10:59/M
3 Allison Smith 44 12 94 34:47.0 11:09/M
4 Emerson Glover 120 9 119 41:40.0 13:21/M
 

14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayes Gill 166 13 7 22:18.5 7:09/M
2 Davis O'Dowd 139 13 12 23:33.2 7:33/M
3 Brendan O'Dowd 138 10 31 27:27.6 8:48/M
4 Garrett Cameron 144 12 73 32:14.1 10:20/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Burnette 95 16 52 30:20.0 9:43/M
2 Callie Shaw 94 16 66 31:07.6 9:58/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cohron Holley 43 16 17 25:24.8 8:08/M
2 Joe Chandler Winnsboro LA 2133 18 78 32:47.0 10:30/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley McDaniel 5 23 39 28:50.7 9:14/M
2 April Stelly 83 22 55 30:40.1 9:50/M
3 Molly Humphries 2976 23 56 30:43.9 9:51/M
4 Lacy Falke 58 23 63 30:59.2 9:56/M
5 Morgan Johnson 62 23 107 36:45.5 11:47/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Brady 14 27 53 30:20.9 9:43/M
2 Jana Carlson 31 29 59 30:50.5 9:53/M
3 Magen Lirette 169 26 64 31:02.0 9:57/M
4 Brandie DeBacker 57 27 74 32:42.1 10:29/M
5 Mary Beth Crow 56 28 75 32:45.9 10:30/M
6 Ashleigh Whitman 136 29 80 33:00.6 10:35/M
7 Ferrin Flowers 12 27 121 42:45.8 13:42/M
8 Brittany Wade 36 27 129 48:27.6 15:32/M
9 Hannah Kelly 37 26 130 48:38.2 15:35/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Hodges 99 29 15 24:51.5 7:58/M
2 Michael Hubbard 172 29 18 25:30.3 8:10/M
3 Spencer Young 15 27 117 39:52.2 12:47/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Sharp 70 33 34 27:58.6 8:58/M
2 Colleen Marshall-mccrary 110 32 65 31:04.5 9:57/M
3 Victoria Hamby 59 30 96 34:53.0 11:11/M
4 Bea Rice West Monroe LA 104 31 103 36:11.9 11:36/M
5 Leslie Winston 2 32 114 38:33.3 12:21/M
6 Ashley Ecker West Monroe LA 97 32 116 39:49.3 12:46/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Allen 50 31 4 21:36.1 6:55/M
2 Colby Hines 115 30 5 21:39.2 6:56/M
3 Cole Fields 159 30 27 27:08.4 8:42/M
4 Brandon Morgan 88 34 72 31:55.8 10:14/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darlene Smith 29 37 25 27:00.9 8:39/M
2 Alicia Nolan 146 35 102 36:08.4 11:35/M
3 Katasha Cherry 143 39 105 36:19.9 11:38/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Hill 152 35 14 24:46.4 7:56/M
2 Michael Grayson 129 37 16 25:08.2 8:03/M
3 Tommy McDougald 19 38 49 30:12.0 9:41/M
4 Jason LeDoux 132 37 109 37:36.1 12:03/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Keen 85 44 28 27:10.5 8:42/M
2 Rena Jones 130 43 38 28:46.9 9:13/M
3 Zz Wilson 77 42 40 29:12.6 9:22/M
4 Holly McDaniel 6 42 46 29:59.0 9:37/M
5 Shannon Embanato 111 43 54 30:26.6 9:45/M
6 Alana Sandidge 69 40 77 32:46.9 10:30/M
7 Ginger Ezell 98 41 83 33:38.6 10:47/M
8 Kim Drewry 82 44 91 34:44.0 11:08/M
9 Amie Akers 48 41 98 35:15.0 11:18/M
10 Macie Williams 79 44 106 36:37.2 11:44/M
11 Connie Hayes 60 41 112 38:03.9 12:12/M
12 Melissa Sanford 109 40 125 45:46.8 14:40/M
13 Rebecca Mixon 106 42 126 46:48.2 15:00/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirk Fisher 114 40 10 23:02.9 7:23/M
2 Cary Lincecum 148 40 11 23:13.6 7:26/M
3 Brandon Broussard 141 40 13 24:44.6 7:56/M
4 Ryan Hewrick 156 40 26 27:05.9 8:41/M
5 John Parks 171 43 32 27:37.3 8:51/M
6 Quindell Wilson Monroe LA 76 40 57 30:44.0 9:51/M
7 Jeffrey Cage 96 40 58 30:44.0 9:51/M
8 Jason Parks 1865 41 76 32:46.0 10:30/M
9 Jamie Dahlum 150 41 79 32:50.9 10:31/M
10 Chad Wilson 75 43 92 34:47.0 11:09/M
11 Jheramy Smith 35 41 93 34:47.0 11:09/M
12 Chris Huckabay 9 40 110 37:52.4 12:08/M
13 Brian Clark Monroe LA 55 42 124 45:27.7 14:34/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Adams West Monroe LA 47 46 37 28:37.5 9:10/M
2 Lea Best 93 48 42 29:28.9 9:27/M
3 Wendy Holland Sterlington LA 164 46 51 30:12.9 9:41/M
4 Kristi May 140 47 62 30:54.9 9:54/M
5 Monica Turner 81 46 67 31:23.9 10:04/M
6 Andrea Adams 34 46 81 33:01.1 10:35/M
7 Megan McClanahan 33 47 95 34:52.4 11:11/M
8 Janna Patrick 68 48 99 35:16.7 11:18/M
9 Allison Dalton 11 49 101 35:59.5 11:32/M
10 Terry Treadway 73 48 120 42:13.8 13:32/M
11 Diana Weinell 154 49 123 45:09.6 14:28/M
12 Nicola Vrabel 24 49 127 47:38.0 15:16/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Kitchens Bastrop LA 101 49 9 22:51.7 7:19/M
2 Keith Adams 125 47 21 25:55.2 8:18/M
3 Brett Bennett 52 48 22 26:16.7 8:25/M
4 Chris Akers 49 47 36 28:36.1 9:10/M
5 Jason Burnette 92 47 68 31:26.2 10:04/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Lowery 17 53 84 33:40.3 10:47/M
2 Patricia Cameron 142 53 113 38:25.4 12:19/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Cagle Monroe LA 155 51 24 26:21.5 8:27/M
2 Rusty Potter 173 52 43 29:30.1 9:27/M
3 Kerry Merrett 66 51 61 30:54.3 9:54/M
4 Brian White 167 50 86 33:44.3 10:49/M
5 Greg Clement 127 52 97 35:14.6 11:18/M
6 Michael Higginbotham 102 53 111 38:01.9 12:11/M
7 Philip Garner 113 53 115 39:33.9 12:41/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Pate 13 59 48 30:10.6 9:40/M
2 Marie Knight 116 59 71 31:46.3 10:11/M
3 Tammy Higginbotham Farmerville LA 28 55 82 33:23.1 10:42/M
4 Simone Wart 16 55 87 33:53.8 10:52/M
5 Lisa Lowe 64 57 118 41:32.7 13:19/M
6 Anita Meeks 108 56 128 47:38.4 15:16/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Lowe 65 58 85 33:40.9 10:47/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Metzger 23 60 70 31:35.6 10:07/M
2 Mary Rucker Columbia LA 105 63 104 36:17.4 11:38/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rory Turner 4 60 30 27:18.3 8:45/M
2 Rod Elrod 128 63 60 30:53.0 9:54/M
3 Stanley L Chamblee 54 62 88 33:55.6 10:52/M
4 Steve Birmingham 91 64 89 34:03.8 10:55/M
5 Jack Dailey 84 62 108 37:06.1 11:53/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hazel Thorn Swartz LA 135 66 122 43:13.9 13:51/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benny Blaylock 39 68 45 29:55.7 9:35/M
2 Philip Arthur 126 66 47 30:04.5 9:38/M
3 Dan Hooks 103 66 69 31:34.5 10:07/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tad Jurgens West Monroe LA 100 75 44 29:55.3 9:35/M
2 Danny Bennett 53 72 100 35:42.0 11:27/M
 

Survivor 5k

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Dean Monroe LA 117 46 1 28:45.2 9:13/M
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Hooks 122 57 2 31:34.3 10:07/M
 

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Hunnicutt 124 63 3 35:57.5 11:31/M
 

Ainsley's Angels

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Willshire 2477 3 32:45.9 10:30/M
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Cranford 2151 4 32:46.9 10:30/M
2 Pat Weatherford 2462 5 34:46.9 11:09/M
 

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacie McDougald 826 8 1 30:11.9 9:40/M
 

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Veuleman 2884 20 2 30:43.9 9:51/M