Apex Endurance

Race For The Call 2017

Age Group Results

April 01, 2017


Results By Apex Endurance

5k

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caroline Byrd 143 11 46 40:17.5 40:31.7 12:59/M
 

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Owen Faith 224 8 32 33:16.7 33:28.9 10:44/M
2 Peyton Williams 158 9 53 42:45.4 42:45.4 13:42/M
 

Male 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Skylar Higgins 13 16 1 21:31.8 21:34.8 6:55/M
2 Nic Harvey 30 12 11 25:00.2 25:04.4 8:02/M
3 Braedon Farrar 100 15 12 26:04.5 26:07.8 8:22/M
4 Christopher Higgins 17 15 16 26:55.6 26:58.8 8:39/M
5 Austin Jobe 34 13 19 27:47.1 27:56.4 8:57/M
6 Andrew Clawson 219 12 43 38:22.5 38:22.5 12:18/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tessa Lee 149 26 9 24:17.8 24:21.1 7:48/M
2 Courtney Miller 157 25 14 26:18.4 26:21.3 8:27/M
3 Kim Chandler 86 29 23 30:56.3 31:02.4 9:57/M
4 Ashlen Dorrell 240 28 24 31:10.9 31:16.7 10:01/M
5 Sarah Hubbard 89 29 26 31:35.5 31:39.6 10:09/M
6 Nicole Hellthaler 88 24 27 32:04.4 32:11.0 10:19/M
7 Clair Antoon 145 26 28 32:05.2 32:11.4 10:19/M
8 Lynnette Barnes 74 29 35 34:19.8 34:27.0 11:03/M
9 Alyssa Folk El Dorado AR 116 26 36 34:24.2 34:33.7 11:04/M
10 Lyndsey Harrell 152 25 40 37:13.0 37:20.8 11:58/M
11 Sarah McKibben 216 29 51 41:55.9 42:03.1 13:29/M
12 Tyler Compton 217 24 52 41:56.5 42:03.2 13:29/M
13 Claire Beard 12 26 58 49:25.8 49:44.9 15:56/M
14 Camille Gathright 10 26 59 49:26.4 49:43.1 15:56/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Morgan El Dorado AR 147 28 4 22:23.6 22:26.2 7:11/M
2 Nick Hardin 175 25 6 22:58.9 23:05.2 7:24/M
3 Carter Bryant 192 27 7 23:18.3 23:21.9 7:29/M
4 Tim Thurlkill 166 28 8 23:28.6 23:32.8 7:33/M
5 Justin Barnes 76 29 34 34:00.4 34:06.8 10:56/M
6 Nate Crowe 214 22 41 37:13.0 37:20.5 11:58/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Darden El Dorado AR 227 32 3 22:18.7 22:21.0 7:10/M
2 Carrie Jackson Junction City AR 221 38 5 22:25.3 22:27.6 7:12/M
3 Laura Martin 230 30 10 24:20.3 24:22.6 7:49/M
4 Jennifer Matthews 215 37 17 27:19.2 27:24.1 8:47/M
5 Chelsey Owens 244 32 18 27:38.3 27:43.5 8:53/M
6 Leanne Glidewell 247 37 22 30:24.4 30:32.7 9:47/M
7 Cristen Woods 239 32 30 32:32.7 32:38.4 10:28/M
8 Amberle Wood 231 31 33 33:41.7 33:47.1 10:50/M
9 Theresa Murry 163 35 44 39:20.7 39:24.8 12:38/M
10 Dana Faith 222 37 48 40:59.6 41:12.3 13:12/M
11 Chasity Strickland 241 32 61 51:07.1 51:24.5 16:28/M
12 Angela Shackleford 208 38 64 51:51.7 52:02.6 16:41/M
13 Natalie Vaughn 27 35 66 53:26.1 53:42.4 17:13/M
14 Christy Wheeler 167 36 67 53:26.4 53:43.1 17:13/M
15 Brady McDuffie 73 31 72 55:17.3 55:17.3 17:43/M
16 Becky Biggers 62 35 75 1:10:24.1 1:10:45.4 22:41/M
17 Erin Bailey 57 35 76 1:10:27.6 1:10:49.0 22:42/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Balfe El Dorado AR 245 37 2 21:50.9 21:52.5 7:01/M
2 Jeremy Porsch Camden AR 144 35 13 26:10.5 26:14.0 8:24/M
3 Jeremy Langston 235 38 31 32:33.4 32:42.7 10:29/M
4 Chris Reeves 188 33 56 47:03.5 47:16.5 15:09/M
5 Colby Shackleford 209 39 62 51:51.1 52:03.0 16:41/M
6 Bryan McDuffie 69 31 73 55:18.0 55:18.0 17:43/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Clawson 218 43 25 31:33.4 31:40.0 10:09/M
2 Leanne Barnett 210 43 29 32:15.5 32:21.9 10:22/M
3 Monica Byrd 137 44 39 37:07.5 37:21.2 11:58/M
4 Sheri Van Dyck 185 45 42 37:31.8 37:40.2 12:04/M
5 Kerri Tittle 184 45 45 39:21.9 39:26.6 12:38/M
6 Beth Brumley 173 45 49 41:08.5 41:19.6 13:15/M
7 Alexis Alexander 151 45 54 45:57.7 46:13.1 14:49/M
8 Adria Norton 211 49 60 49:31.9 49:43.5 15:56/M
9 Rebecca Taylor 243 44 70 54:35.6 54:51.3 17:35/M
10 Lisa Robinson 249 47 71 54:37.2 54:53.0 17:35/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracy Mills 39 40 20 28:31.5 28:36.6 9:10/M
2 James Faith 225 46 50 41:26.7 41:39.6 13:21/M
3 Chris Glidewell 246 44 55 46:54.8 47:03.3 15:05/M
4 Steve Rainwater 212 43 57 48:31.1 48:43.4 15:37/M
 

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Whitmore 180 50 37 35:24.0 35:34.9 11:24/M
2 Beth Weldon 179 50 47 40:34.0 40:48.3 13:05/M
3 DeLora Morgan 248 53 65 51:52.0 52:06.6 16:42/M
4 Deanna Hopson 198 55 69 54:31.9 54:50.1 17:34/M
5 Lucy Withrow 60 59 74 1:10:20.7 1:10:42.1 22:40/M
6 Libby Hughes 187 55 77 1:11:04.0 1:11:27.1 22:54/M
 

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wilfer Henderson 181 56 15 26:34.3 26:37.2 8:32/M
2 ted gathright 172 56 21 29:21.6 29:29.2 9:27/M
3 juergen lugowski 77 58 38 37:03.9 37:17.3 11:57/M
4 Steve Morgan 26 58 63 51:51.5 52:06.2 16:42/M
5 Rodney Hopson 197 59 68 54:30.7 54:49.6 17:34/M