Apex Endurance

Race for The Call

Age Group Results

April 16, 2016


Results By Apex Endurance

5k Run/Walk

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derek Jobe 77 15 1 21:20.3 21:29.6 6:53/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chloe Richard 151 16 4 22:16.2 22:18.3 7:09/M
 

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Braedon Pitard 138 10 12 26:26.5 26:29.6 8:29/M
2 Gabe Thomas 69 10 29 31:01.1 31:04.7 9:57/M
3 Jonah Davis 130 9 38 33:16.7 33:19.1 10:41/M
4 Caden Meadows 164 9 55 39:21.4 39:34.8 12:41/M
5 Andrew Langston 154 10 79 46:49.8 46:57.9 15:03/M
6 Levi Shaffer 58 11 80 46:55.0 47:18.6 15:10/M
7 Jace Ellerbe 161 8 83 47:01.9 47:30.0 15:13/M
8 Brayden Latino 16 6 101 53:13.6 53:25.1 17:07/M
 

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trinity Thomas 68 8 28 30:58.1 31:03.7 9:57/M
2 Rachel Sadler 125 7 57 39:44.0 39:48.8 12:45/M
3 Kelly Hayden 9006 7 63 41:20.1 41:40.8 13:21/M
4 Katelyn Hayden 159 9 73 45:36.2 45:46.6 14:40/M
5 Riley Wilson 33 9 74 45:37.5 45:47.6 14:40/M
6 Allie Chandler 84 6 85 47:49.2 48:16.0 15:28/M
7 Addie Gaul 90 8 90 49:31.4 49:42.1 15:56/M
8 Charli Parker 46 10 93 50:05.8 50:17.8 16:07/M
9 Libby Sheperd 166 7 98 52:08.4 52:19.0 16:46/M
10 Carly Meadows 128 8 99 52:06.1 52:19.1 16:46/M
 

Male 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keyshawn Denny 150 18 2 21:36.0 21:38.1 6:56/M
2 Bryan Lacy 129 15 9 23:46.2 23:55.9 7:40/M
3 Justin Yates 143 16 10 24:05.9 24:08.7 7:44/M
4 Jared Rhodes 1 14 14 27:27.9 27:37.3 8:51/M
5 Avery Langston 124 15 78 46:43.4 46:54.7 15:02/M
 

Female 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melanie Miller 79 12 17 27:51.8 28:01.1 8:59/M
2 Emmy Lavoie 104 14 25 29:22.9 29:46.9 9:32/M
3 Rachel Harbour 121 14 31 31:20.3 31:26.2 10:04/M
4 Emma Hayes 132 16 36 31:55.4 32:04.9 10:17/M
5 Gabrien Parker 42 15 45 34:35.4 34:58.9 11:12/M
6 Jensen Phillips 66 14 69 43:19.8 43:42.5 14:00/M
7 Madison Sullivan 136 12 70 44:05.9 44:24.0 14:14/M
8 Kimber Mitcham 103 12 71 44:11.2 44:29.0 14:15/M
9 Emma Gaul 89 12 91 49:24.7 49:42.3 15:56/M
10 Maggie Toombs 61 13 97 52:06.1 52:18.7 16:46/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benjamin Harbour 120 20 3 21:57.5 22:01.1 7:03/M
2 John Sheperd 158 29 15 27:41.0 27:55.0 8:57/M
3 Matt Lawrence 152 25 18 28:27.8 28:31.3 9:08/M
4 Tim Johnson 72 29 51 36:38.1 37:12.1 11:55/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristina Farmer 155 23 5 23:32.7 23:35.6 7:34/M
2 Kait Gaul 88 21 19 28:15.2 28:38.7 9:11/M
3 Sarah McKibben 149 28 24 29:21.3 29:24.2 9:25/M
4 Allie Alspaugh 60 25 26 30:19.8 30:28.4 9:46/M
5 Katie Wallace 71 28 37 32:50.0 32:54.6 10:33/M
6 Katie Carroll 22 26 43 34:32.1 34:34.6 11:05/M
7 Laura Pridgen 73 29 44 34:42.1 34:55.7 11:11/M
8 Tia Baldocchii 100 25 52 37:02.8 37:21.3 11:58/M
9 Emma Wood 99 25 53 37:03.1 37:21.6 11:58/M
10 Sarah Hubbard 142 29 61 40:27.6 40:36.0 13:01/M
11 Amanda Miller 113 29 86 48:14.0 48:40.0 15:36/M
12 Kristen Latino 15 29 102 53:08.6 53:25.1 17:07/M
13 Sarah Bolin 168 21 103 53:03.6 53:36.6 17:11/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Whit Sandifer 75 33 16 27:47.9 27:55.2 8:57/M
2 Adam Thomas 67 38 30 30:59.0 31:06.2 9:58/M
3 Tyler Williams 9007 31 33 31:29.2 31:58.5 10:15/M
4 Jeremy Langston 123 37 35 31:52.7 32:04.6 10:17/M
5 John Davis 131 39 40 33:46.3 33:53.9 10:52/M
6 Dan Mann 37 38 41 33:29.8 34:12.1 10:58/M
7 Chris Reaves 21 32 46 35:04.7 35:15.2 11:18/M
8 Chris Hayden 94 37 64 41:21.9 41:42.3 13:22/M
9 Josh Palmieri 28 34 67 42:36.4 42:45.5 13:42/M
10 Tracy Mills 38 39 68 43:21.7 43:42.1 14:00/M
11 Jay Glass 157 34 109 53:50.2 54:26.8 17:27/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Jackson 59 37 7 23:51.0 23:53.2 7:39/M
2 Leslie Darden 34 31 8 23:51.0 23:53.2 7:39/M
3 sarah henderson 23 35 27 30:28.5 30:34.6 9:48/M
4 Evelyn Wade 9004 35 39 33:04.8 33:23.7 10:42/M
5 Maribel DeArnold 5 39 49 35:23.7 35:38.7 11:25/M
6 Jennifer Matthews 9 36 62 40:32.5 40:55.4 13:07/M
7 Sara Love 101 33 65 41:32.1 41:49.5 13:24/M
8 Kristy Hayden 93 37 75 46:05.8 46:17.0 14:50/M
9 Meredith Ellerbe 35 32 82 47:01.7 47:29.9 15:13/M
10 Erin Shaffer 57 39 84 47:08.1 47:32.1 15:14/M
11 Sheila Guthrie 41 39 87 48:40.8 49:02.1 15:43/M
12 Laurie Tissue 126 35 88 48:40.0 49:02.2 15:43/M
13 Ashley Barbaree 111 30 89 48:41.1 49:02.5 15:43/M
14 Cherie Wedgeworth 91 34 95 50:25.5 50:52.7 16:18/M
15 Sandra Prewitt 9009 38 104 53:07.0 53:39.1 17:12/M
16 Tiffany Meadows 127 37 106 53:39.3 53:56.3 17:17/M
17 Allie Sheperd 165 39 107 53:57.0 53:57.0 17:18/M
18 Tiffany Palmieri 27 31 116 56:57.0 57:33.2 18:27/M
19 Katie Sandifer 76 35 118 59:05.1 59:43.4 19:08/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Langston 153 40 11 25:42.3 26:29.4 8:29/M
2 Don Guthrie 74 41 13 26:40.6 26:43.6 8:34/M
3 Shayne Shaffer 56 42 20 28:36.4 28:44.5 9:13/M
4 Jerry Sadler 117 46 56 39:43.6 39:48.7 12:45/M
5 Tom Wilson 148 44 115 54:18.0 54:42.3 17:32/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monica Espinoza 137 46 32 31:35.8 31:51.2 10:13/M
2 Amanda Pitard 139 40 34 31:58.3 32:02.5 10:16/M
3 Tracy Richardson 54 48 42 33:40.4 34:22.7 11:01/M
4 Jennifer Miller 80 46 50 36:53.3 37:08.7 11:54/M
5 Laurie Sadler 116 46 58 39:43.7 39:49.3 12:46/M
6 Stephanie Mann 36 44 59 39:36.8 40:06.7 12:51/M
7 Stephanie Lacy 9005 44 60 39:52.5 40:11.5 12:53/M
8 Vetta Eagleman 141 41 72 45:01.1 45:08.8 14:28/M
9 Allison Parker 48 44 92 50:05.5 50:17.2 16:07/M
10 Joede Fleming 25 42 94 49:49.9 50:20.1 16:08/M
11 Lea Thomasson 133 45 105 50:37.2 53:56.3 17:17/M
12 Christy Wilson 32 41 110 54:10.7 54:28.8 17:27/M
13 Laney Mitcham 9003 40 113 54:24.0 54:41.2 17:32/M
14 Debbie Gaul 87 46 114 54:24.4 54:41.5 17:32/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Funderburg 9001 54 6 23:48.9 23:50.7 7:38/M
2 Mark Harmon 115 53 21 28:35.9 28:48.9 9:14/M
3 Steve Miller 81 52 22 29:07.5 29:21.9 9:24/M
4 John Rixse 14 55 23 29:17.0 29:22.2 9:25/M
5 Ronnie Arnold 6 55 48 35:19.1 35:38.3 11:25/M
6 Edward Prejean 145 59 66 41:53.6 42:06.4 13:30/M
7 Snooky Sullivan 135 50 100 53:10.3 53:24.5 17:07/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patti Huskey 140 51 54 38:11.2 38:19.1 12:17/M
2 Donna Bevill 105 59 76 46:19.6 46:48.2 15:00/M
3 Julie Burton 114 57 81 47:04.7 47:29.7 15:13/M
4 Lesha Risinger 83 53 96 50:27.6 50:53.5 16:19/M
5 Shirley Black 95 57 108 53:33.3 54:06.3 17:20/M
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Hogg 118 67 47 34:53.2 35:19.8 11:19/M
2 Gary Bevill 106 60 77 46:25.0 46:53.9 15:02/M
3 Mark Moore 162 64 112 54:05.2 54:39.2 17:31/M
4 Glenn Sligh 147 61 117 59:05.6 59:40.2 19:07/M
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Moore 163 63 111 54:03.1 54:34.9 17:29/M
2 Cathy Sligh 146 60 119 59:44.7 59:44.7 19:09/M