Apex Endurance

Run for the Red, White, and Blue 2017

Age Group Results

May 27, 2017


Results By Apex Endurance

5k

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Byrd 396 15 13 22:00.3 22:00.3 7:03/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Desmond Johnson Winnsboro LA 387 18 1 18:21.2 18:21.2 5:53/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzy Seeber West Monroe LA 283 56 26 23:57.8 23:57.8 7:41/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Parks 375 41 6 20:30.7 20:30.7 6:34/M
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Surmartha Wallace Columbia LA 203 53 33 24:29.8 24:29.8 7:51/M
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Johnston 82 55 10 21:05.0 21:05.0 6:45/M
 

Female Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dottie Watson 182 61 69 27:48.3 27:48.3 8:55/M
 

Male Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Thiels Chatham AR 207 60 14 22:07.7 22:07.7 7:05/M
 

Female Legends Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Hudson West Monroe LA 218 70 133 33:42.8 33:42.8 10:48/M
 

Male Legends Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Baker 208 70 48 26:10.3 26:10.3 8:23/M
 

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shonnie Dickens Rayville LA 438 0 112 31:28.3 31:28.3 10:05/M
2 Corliss Bethea Crossett AR 12 0 142 33:59.8 33:59.8 10:54/M
3 Marion Boatright 274 0 292 50:42.2 50:42.2 16:15/M
4 Diana Hux West Monroe LA 462 0 297 54:00.7 54:00.7 17:18/M
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Griffin Barnard 9 0 59 26:59.5 26:59.5 8:39/M
2 Casey Auttonberry 6 0 91 29:02.4 29:02.4 9:18/M
3 Preston Reynolds 128 0 167 35:47.0 35:47.0 11:28/M
4 Mike Walsworth 467 0 179 37:06.7 37:06.7 11:53/M
 

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emerson Glover 354 9 153 34:18.3 34:18.3 11:00/M
2 Bentleigh Terrell 170 6 215 41:45.4 41:45.4 13:23/M
3 Addyson Conville 32 6 256 45:49.8 45:49.8 14:41/M
4 Penny Gregorika 358 1 284 48:35.4 48:35.4 15:34/M
5 Addison Cruce 459 5 334 1:01:01.6 1:01:01.6 19:33/M
 

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryce Nix 346 9 36 25:03.3 25:03.3 8:02/M
2 Manning Morris 328 8 106 30:28.9 30:28.9 9:46/M
3 Wesley Rawls 264 8 178 37:00.2 37:00.2 11:52/M
4 Asher Rhodes 132 6 216 41:48.8 41:48.8 13:24/M
5 Jackson Conville 33 7 219 41:57.8 41:57.8 13:27/M
6 Bradley Buchan 25 7 228 42:42.1 42:42.1 13:41/M
7 Remigio Leija, III 228 5 236 43:05.7 43:05.7 13:49/M
8 Lathon Roberson 454 7 244 43:57.6 43:57.6 14:05/M
9 Aiden Rhodes 131 6 255 45:45.0 45:45.0 14:40/M
10 Van Martinez 366 9 278 47:58.5 47:58.5 15:22/M
11 Fox Bird 333 7 281 48:21.6 48:21.6 15:30/M
12 Grant Vinson 367 8 306 55:01.2 55:01.2 17:38/M
 

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Faith Johnson 455 12 95 29:27.4 29:27.4 9:26/M
2 Marty Bova 16 11 135 33:47.4 33:47.4 10:50/M
3 Kamryn Williams 192 14 212 41:12.4 41:12.4 13:12/M
4 Nyla Pierce 466 14 234 43:00.6 43:00.6 13:47/M
5 Maris Walton 362 10 299 54:29.3 54:29.3 17:28/M
6 Alyssa Hodges 76 10 309 55:19.2 55:19.2 17:44/M
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allen Barnard 8 14 8 20:51.3 20:51.3 6:41/M
2 Thomas Watson 180 14 39 25:13.1 25:13.1 8:05/M
3 Cade Williams 386 13 47 26:07.9 26:07.9 8:22/M
4 Cameron McCarthy 100 14 50 26:15.9 26:15.9 8:25/M
5 Jake Thompson 172 14 128 33:25.1 33:25.1 10:43/M
6 Austin Cruce 458 13 141 33:59.1 33:59.1 10:54/M
7 Colin Rogers 139 10 152 34:17.1 34:17.1 10:59/M
8 Jacob Green 378 10 168 35:51.3 35:51.3 11:29/M
9 Jesse Day 42 14 190 38:32.8 38:32.8 12:21/M
10 Toby Jr Green 377 14 214 41:29.8 41:29.8 13:18/M
11 Will Waggoner Bastrop LA 312 10 221 42:02.7 42:02.7 13:28/M
12 Dylan Rogers 140 12 224 42:07.8 42:07.8 13:30/M
13 Gabe Bova 17 13 241 43:47.9 43:47.9 14:02/M
14 Carter Vinson 369 10 279 48:01.2 48:01.2 15:23/M
15 Conner Vinson 368 10 304 55:00.6 55:00.6 17:38/M
16 Mason Hodges 77 13 308 55:15.8 55:15.8 17:43/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Holly Salsbury 451 15 100 29:57.1 29:57.1 9:36/M
2 Haley Salsbury 452 15 101 29:58.3 29:58.3 9:36/M
3 Rayleigh Bennett 415 16 123 33:06.4 33:06.4 10:37/M
4 Faith Williams 189 15 124 33:10.7 33:10.7 10:38/M
5 Kallan Mulhearn 116 15 130 33:33.5 33:33.5 10:45/M
6 Annelles Hayward 350 19 140 33:56.7 33:56.7 10:53/M
7 MEGAN ARANT 3 15 192 38:52.8 38:52.8 12:27/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Chandler Winnsboro LA 30 18 5 20:22.6 20:22.6 6:32/M
2 Cohron Holley 80 16 34 24:37.0 24:37.0 7:53/M
3 Jordan Ponder 225 19 332 1:00:58.4 1:00:58.4 19:32/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bona Field 290 24 42 25:35.4 25:35.4 8:12/M
2 Molly Humphries 81 23 43 25:36.2 25:36.2 8:12/M
3 Sarah Hamby 62 24 82 28:35.8 28:35.8 9:10/M
4 Ruby Darden 414 24 253 45:38.7 45:38.7 14:38/M
5 Tiffany Yarbrough 292 24 288 50:06.6 50:06.6 16:03/M
6 Erica Miller 293 21 318 56:37.6 56:37.6 18:09/M
7 Kristin Eppinette 221 22 331 1:00:58.3 1:00:58.3 19:32/M
8 Amber Kelly 224 21 333 1:00:59.2 1:00:59.2 19:33/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Robichaud 349 23 3 19:24.7 19:24.7 6:13/M
2 Blake Harkness 404 22 18 23:04.7 23:04.7 7:24/M
3 Jonathan Africa 384 20 32 24:23.0 24:23.0 7:49/M
4 Garrett Godair 383 23 67 27:37.2 27:37.2 8:51/M
5 Sam Bova 18 24 182 37:37.6 37:37.6 12:03/M
6 Marcus Eichhorn 210 24 232 42:58.7 42:58.7 13:46/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Ramsey 125 29 24 23:43.6 23:43.6 7:36/M
2 Bethani Hodges Calhoun LA 78 28 105 30:26.2 30:26.2 9:45/M
3 Sharon Helverson 68 26 157 34:30.0 34:30.0 11:03/M
4 Danyale Copeland 36 25 172 36:20.1 36:20.1 11:39/M
5 Deanna Hamby 436 27 177 36:51.2 36:51.2 11:49/M
6 Breanna Stapleton 162 26 181 37:36.6 37:36.6 12:03/M
7 Tonia Breaux 20 28 194 39:02.5 39:02.5 12:31/M
8 Ashley Rhodes 133 25 220 42:02.3 42:02.3 13:28/M
9 TABITHA HIGHTOWER 73 25 227 42:41.6 42:41.6 13:41/M
10 Lacey Rhodes 134 29 254 45:44.9 45:44.9 14:39/M
11 Jodi Harvey 413 26 260 46:00.1 46:00.1 14:45/M
12 Shelley Blount Mangham LA 14 29 272 47:21.5 47:21.5 15:11/M
13 Haley Wegoner 334 25 280 48:17.3 48:17.3 15:29/M
14 Whitney Houston 401 27 286 48:37.9 48:37.9 15:35/M
15 Hilary Pierce calhoun LA 122 26 310 55:40.4 55:40.4 17:51/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seth Hamby 417 29 4 19:45.9 19:45.9 6:20/M
2 Joel Ramsey 311 29 23 23:43.6 23:43.6 7:36/M
3 Victor Che Monroe LA 31 29 40 25:18.3 25:18.3 8:07/M
4 Jake Riley 136 28 56 26:35.9 26:35.9 8:31/M
5 Jacob Hodges 79 29 75 28:24.8 28:24.8 9:06/M
6 Jacob Hamby 435 26 80 28:34.8 28:34.8 9:09/M
7 Matthew Stone 411 28 93 29:06.8 29:06.8 9:20/M
8 Christopher Carraway 27 27 161 34:44.0 34:44.0 11:08/M
9 Reid Rockett 289 25 162 34:45.2 34:45.2 11:08/M
10 Dakota Breshears 393 27 191 38:52.2 38:52.2 12:27/M
11 Nick Harris 273 28 231 42:57.6 42:57.6 13:46/M
12 Edward Thomas 364 25 249 45:09.3 45:09.3 14:28/M
13 Bryan Gergorika 357 27 283 48:34.9 48:34.9 15:34/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meredith Brooks 22 33 45 26:00.1 26:00.1 8:20/M
2 Danielle Cox 410 32 60 27:02.7 27:02.7 8:40/M
3 Bailie Johnson 359 30 89 28:48.4 28:48.4 9:14/M
4 Kayleigh Mailhes 306 30 117 32:03.7 32:03.7 10:16/M
5 Victoria Hamby 418 30 163 35:19.0 35:19.0 11:19/M
6 Bea Rice West Monroe LA 135 31 164 35:32.2 35:32.2 11:23/M
7 Julie Morris 114 33 166 35:37.6 35:37.6 11:25/M
8 Kim Sullivan 164 31 185 37:55.8 37:55.8 12:09/M
9 Elizabeth Miller 111 32 197 39:21.5 39:21.5 12:37/M
10 Ashley Morris 337 33 198 39:21.7 39:21.7 12:37/M
11 Jamie Hearn 425 30 213 41:14.6 41:14.6 13:13/M
12 Shana Freeman 461 31 243 43:55.6 43:55.6 14:05/M
13 Ashley Ecker West Monroe LA 46 32 245 44:01.9 44:01.9 14:06/M
14 Michaela Rivers 137 30 246 44:19.9 44:19.9 14:12/M
15 Stephanie Teat 168 33 276 47:47.7 47:47.7 15:19/M
16 Katlyn Riley 356 31 282 48:34.6 48:34.6 15:34/M
17 Kelly Dunlap 45 31 329 59:27.1 59:27.1 19:03/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Funderbrug 400 32 2 18:33.5 18:33.5 5:57/M
2 Kenny Hearn Farmerville LA 426 34 12 21:54.5 21:54.5 7:01/M
3 Joshua Wagenaar 450 32 22 23:43.3 23:43.3 7:36/M
4 Larry McCarty 102 32 27 23:59.9 23:59.9 7:41/M
5 Doug Harvey 67 33 37 25:04.8 25:04.8 8:02/M
6 Josh Conville 34 31 62 27:06.7 27:06.7 8:41/M
7 Chris Sellars 153 33 68 27:37.2 27:37.2 8:51/M
8 Adam Siggers 157 33 92 29:02.5 29:02.5 9:18/M
9 Jason Lyon 95 34 94 29:13.0 29:13.0 9:22/M
10 Kyle Gregorika 355 32 98 29:41.5 29:41.5 9:31/M
11 John Cruce 38 34 143 33:59.9 33:59.9 10:54/M
12 William Morris 115 34 150 34:13.4 34:13.4 10:58/M
13 Michael Hildebrand 74 30 170 36:10.7 36:10.7 11:36/M
14 Joey Marzula 99 31 186 37:59.4 37:59.4 12:10/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mica Holubec 420 39 57 26:39.1 26:39.1 8:33/M
2 Candie Woodson 330 38 84 28:38.9 28:38.9 9:11/M
3 Amy Keifenheim 84 38 88 28:47.7 28:47.7 9:14/M
4 Theallas Walker 344 39 126 33:13.9 33:13.9 10:39/M
5 Pepper Lyon 96 35 160 34:42.6 34:42.6 11:07/M
6 Angie Herring 70 39 183 37:51.1 37:51.1 12:08/M
7 JESSIE ARANT 4 37 184 37:51.5 37:51.5 12:08/M
8 Jennifer Williams 191 38 225 42:11.2 42:11.2 13:31/M
9 Twylia Lord 92 39 237 43:13.0 43:13.0 13:51/M
10 Angel Conville 35 35 257 45:50.3 45:50.3 14:41/M
11 Rachel Waller 314 36 264 46:47.7 46:47.7 15:00/M
12 Robin Brister 299 38 289 50:27.4 50:27.4 16:10/M
13 Fidelina Juarez Crossett AR 305 39 296 53:59.1 53:59.1 17:18/M
14 Rotina Brown 269 36 311 55:56.3 55:56.3 17:56/M
15 Candace Westbrook 184 36 319 56:39.9 56:39.9 18:09/M
16 Kelley Cruce 39 38 335 1:01:02.0 1:01:02.0 19:34/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Turpin 419 35 9 20:55.6 20:55.6 6:42/M
2 Jan Cox 409 39 20 23:36.3 23:36.3 7:34/M
3 Robert Gibson 423 38 46 26:03.2 26:03.2 8:21/M
4 Josh Bamburg West Monroe LA 7 38 58 26:44.2 26:44.2 8:34/M
5 Neal Sanderson 149 39 63 27:19.2 27:19.2 8:45/M
6 Trey Zeigler 198 38 73 28:05.9 28:05.9 9:00/M
7 Tommy McDougald 105 37 87 28:47.7 28:47.7 9:14/M
8 Thomas Watson 181 36 102 29:59.7 29:59.7 9:37/M
9 Eric Summarell 165 36 121 32:50.6 32:50.6 10:31/M
10 Kevin McKee 255 39 125 33:10.9 33:10.9 10:38/M
11 justin oneal 119 37 173 36:29.4 36:29.4 11:42/M
12 Donald Vocker 177 37 187 37:59.4 37:59.4 12:10/M
13 Phillip Berry 11 39 206 40:21.8 40:21.8 12:56/M
14 Remigio Leija, Jr 227 39 235 43:05.6 43:05.6 13:49/M
15 Chad Brooks 23 36 266 46:56.3 46:56.3 15:03/M
16 Sameer Shah Monroe LA 265 36 275 47:46.7 47:46.7 15:19/M
17 Brad Fleming 178 39 323 57:33.8 57:33.8 18:27/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alana Sandidge 150 40 61 27:02.7 27:02.7 8:40/M
2 Jennifer McCarthy 101 41 79 28:30.4 28:30.4 9:08/M
3 Nicole Leach 89 44 81 28:35.1 28:35.1 9:10/M
4 Shannon Embanto 353 43 104 30:07.6 30:07.6 9:39/M
5 Amanda Roberson 138 42 111 31:24.7 31:24.7 10:04/M
6 Wendy Holden 403 43 156 34:24.0 34:24.0 11:02/M
7 Ray McNeal 394 40 159 34:37.3 34:37.3 11:06/M
8 Shannon Townsend 175 43 195 39:02.6 39:02.6 12:31/M
9 Angie Williams 193 43 201 39:38.0 39:38.0 12:42/M
10 Jessica Reynolds 129 40 209 40:37.3 40:37.3 13:01/M
11 Michelle Rogers 142 41 248 44:53.1 44:53.1 14:23/M
12 Elaine Haddad 55 41 269 47:05.8 47:05.8 15:05/M
13 Tina Rowe Quitman LA 145 44 277 47:48.7 47:48.7 15:19/M
14 Brandy Willis 194 42 294 52:05.7 52:05.7 16:42/M
15 Mandi Shiers 439 44 295 53:02.3 53:02.3 17:00/M
16 Melvenia Martin 98 42 320 56:39.9 56:39.9 18:09/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim McCarthy Ruston LA 441 44 21 23:41.6 23:41.6 7:35/M
2 Jheramy Smith 160 41 30 24:12.5 24:12.5 7:45/M
3 Todd Vinson 371 43 35 24:55.2 24:55.2 7:59/M
4 Quindell Wilson Monroe LA 390 40 44 25:36.2 25:36.2 8:12/M
5 Phillip Miller 112 42 70 27:54.0 27:54.0 8:57/M
6 Blake Rogers 141 40 77 28:27.8 28:27.8 9:07/M
7 Jerry Prowant 124 41 85 28:39.7 28:39.7 9:11/M
8 Branden Reed 424 43 86 28:43.6 28:43.6 9:12/M
9 David Rutherford 148 43 96 29:28.5 29:28.5 9:27/M
10 Cade Reynolds 130 40 108 30:47.2 30:47.2 9:52/M
11 Brian Clark 347 41 148 34:09.6 34:09.6 10:57/M
12 Toby Green 379 41 174 36:29.4 36:29.4 11:42/M
13 Marcus Price Sterlington LA 123 40 207 40:21.9 40:21.9 12:56/M
14 Jon Smiley 159 42 210 40:57.2 40:57.2 13:08/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Douget 389 47 90 28:52.8 28:52.8 9:15/M
2 Melinda Hendrix 69 47 114 31:34.1 31:34.1 10:07/M
3 Elizabeth Hart 66 45 116 31:41.8 31:41.8 10:09/M
4 Heta High 71 49 118 32:09.0 32:09.0 10:18/M
5 Melodi Merritt 263 49 120 32:47.6 32:47.6 10:30/M
6 Laine Mulhearn 117 45 138 33:51.7 33:51.7 10:51/M
7 ASHLEY TARVER 167 49 144 34:02.6 34:02.6 10:54/M
8 Lousa Khammany 463 47 149 34:09.7 34:09.7 10:57/M
9 Kristina Parker Columbia LA 120 45 169 35:54.1 35:54.1 11:30/M
10 Ashley Meaux New Iberia LA 110 46 176 36:46.8 36:46.8 11:47/M
11 Allison Dalton 391 48 189 38:30.1 38:30.1 12:20/M
12 Nicola Vrabel 205 49 196 39:09.1 39:09.1 12:33/M
13 Lara Lane 86 47 203 40:00.5 40:00.5 12:49/M
14 Carmen Lockling 91 48 217 41:50.6 41:50.6 13:24/M
15 Rene McMilleon 258 49 273 47:36.3 47:36.3 15:15/M
16 Leigh Hersey 204 45 274 47:46.0 47:46.0 15:19/M
17 Kristi Vinson 370 45 305 55:01.0 55:01.0 17:38/M
18 Lara Cornnor 279 45 315 55:59.8 55:59.8 17:57/M
19 Shelly Moore 275 49 338 1:02:11.6 1:02:11.6 19:56/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg White Monroe LA 402 47 7 20:39.2 20:39.2 6:37/M
2 Steven Hackley 406 49 11 21:27.0 21:27.0 6:53/M
3 Kent Marshall 405 46 16 22:58.2 22:58.2 7:22/M
4 Bart Wheat 186 49 41 25:30.7 25:30.7 8:10/M
5 Brett Bennett 416 48 49 26:11.2 26:11.2 8:24/M
6 John Yarbrough 421 49 55 26:35.6 26:35.6 8:31/M
7 Scott Spencer monroe LA 422 47 64 27:24.7 27:24.7 8:47/M
8 Michael Doughty 44 46 66 27:36.3 27:36.3 8:51/M
9 Tom Hagan 56 49 151 34:13.5 34:13.5 10:58/M
10 Karl Kaufman 443 46 171 36:12.7 36:12.7 11:36/M
11 Jeffrey Cage 26 47 193 39:02.2 39:02.2 12:31/M
12 CARY TARVER 166 48 200 39:26.8 39:26.8 12:38/M
13 Chandy Khammany 464 47 205 40:18.7 40:18.7 12:55/M
14 Mark Shiers Monroe LA 154 45 211 41:10.7 41:10.7 13:12/M
15 Scot Whiteman 187 46 239 43:24.2 43:24.2 13:55/M
16 Maurice Moore 448 47 325 58:41.9 58:41.9 18:49/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alisa Greene Ruston LA 54 54 107 30:33.4 30:33.4 9:48/M
2 Karen Laban 447 51 122 32:58.9 32:58.9 10:34/M
3 Stacey Breshears 219 51 131 33:36.5 33:36.5 10:46/M
4 Jennifer Malone 202 51 202 39:50.1 39:50.1 12:46/M
5 Karla Williams 437 54 208 40:26.5 40:26.5 12:58/M
6 Kathryn Waggoner 313 52 222 42:04.6 42:04.6 13:29/M
7 Vicky Chelette 304 52 226 42:32.6 42:32.6 13:38/M
8 Teri Hall Jonesbore LA 57 53 242 43:51.9 43:51.9 14:03/M
9 Melinda Kidd Gibsland LA 241 51 247 44:42.7 44:42.7 14:20/M
10 Lynn Coons West Monroe LA 296 51 250 45:16.2 45:16.2 14:31/M
11 Melinda Bryan 303 53 267 46:56.6 46:56.6 15:03/M
12 Katherine Eskanazy West Monroe LA 211 53 271 47:16.9 47:16.9 15:09/M
13 Virginia Scott Ruston LA 152 54 285 48:36.4 48:36.4 15:35/M
14 Melinda Long West Monroe LA 280 52 303 54:43.4 54:43.4 17:32/M
15 Ellen Hill 253 51 312 55:57.7 55:57.7 17:56/M
16 Sharon Nguyen Monroe LA 266 53 313 55:58.9 55:58.9 17:56/M
17 Teresa Bird 281 51 314 55:59.4 55:59.4 17:57/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Lane 87 50 15 22:38.4 22:38.4 7:15/M
2 Joe Shively Quitman AR 397 54 17 23:01.3 23:01.3 7:23/M
3 Corey Pearce 121 51 31 24:14.4 24:14.4 7:46/M
4 Monty Montcalm 113 53 52 26:23.3 26:23.3 8:27/M
5 Adam Leach 90 51 65 27:30.8 27:30.8 8:49/M
6 James Moore 329 51 72 28:02.7 28:02.7 8:59/M
7 Kerry Merritt 262 50 99 29:51.0 29:51.0 9:34/M
8 Rusty Potter 453 52 103 30:02.7 30:02.7 9:38/M
9 Alan Breshears 220 51 119 32:15.1 32:15.1 10:20/M
10 Reggie McDougal 104 51 137 33:50.7 33:50.7 10:51/M
11 Brian White 392 50 145 34:04.6 34:04.6 10:55/M
12 Robert Hendrix Monroe LA 252 51 261 46:19.5 46:19.5 14:51/M
13 Terry Long West Monroe LA 276 52 302 54:43.2 54:43.2 17:32/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Dixon 43 55 97 29:35.7 29:35.7 9:29/M
2 Connie Kelley 85 55 113 31:32.4 31:32.4 10:06/M
3 Teri Hayward 351 59 146 34:05.4 34:05.4 10:55/M
4 Rhonda McMorris 212 58 180 37:25.8 37:25.8 12:00/M
5 Wanda McGhee 106 56 218 41:50.6 41:50.6 13:24/M
6 Cindy Gray Monroe LA 51 55 230 42:52.0 42:52.0 13:44/M
7 LIsa Lowe 93 57 240 43:35.7 43:35.7 13:58/M
8 Diane Golden 324 55 258 45:50.9 45:50.9 14:41/M
9 Kim Cathey 28 55 291 50:42.0 50:42.0 16:15/M
10 Zip Schmidt Hodge LA 151 57 293 51:10.0 51:10.0 16:24/M
11 Loretha Robinson 361 57 328 59:20.9 59:20.9 19:01/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JIMMY HINES Strong AR 75 57 29 24:11.2 24:11.2 7:45/M
2 Harvey High 72 55 38 25:05.2 25:05.2 8:02/M
3 George Vrabel 206 57 51 26:17.9 26:17.9 8:25/M
4 Lee Fore 398 55 78 28:29.2 28:29.2 9:08/M
5 Wes Lowe 94 58 136 33:49.8 33:49.8 10:50/M
6 Edward Waggoner 352 59 223 42:05.7 42:05.7 13:29/M
7 Dale Mercer 365 55 238 43:24.1 43:24.1 13:55/M
8 Randy Golden 323 56 259 45:51.5 45:51.5 14:42/M
9 Rogan Bird Farmerville LA 278 56 265 46:54.2 46:54.2 15:02/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 jonette anderson 2 63 71 27:54.4 27:54.4 8:57/M
2 Mary Rucker Columbia LA 146 62 165 35:33.1 35:33.1 11:24/M
3 Dee Wyrick 196 61 199 39:25.1 39:25.1 12:38/M
4 Louann Hall 58 60 229 42:46.5 42:46.5 13:42/M
5 Kay Harper Hayes 65 60 252 45:18.2 45:18.2 14:31/M
6 Vickie Kemp 298 64 290 50:27.6 50:27.6 16:10/M
7 Eva Reese 270 63 307 55:09.0 55:09.0 17:41/M
8 Nettie Zimmerman West Monroe LA 247 61 330 1:00:40.8 1:00:40.8 19:27/M
9 Karen Beck 291 62 337 1:02:07.5 1:02:07.5 19:55/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olin Hall 59 61 129 33:32.4 33:32.4 10:45/M
2 Stanley Chamblee Calhoun LA 236 61 147 34:08.5 34:08.5 10:56/M
3 Mike Stone 412 64 154 34:20.7 34:20.7 11:00/M
4 Jimmy Henderson 230 63 155 34:21.5 34:21.5 11:01/M
5 Jack Dailey 457 62 188 38:16.6 38:16.6 12:16/M
6 Steve Birmingham 13 64 204 40:12.2 40:12.2 12:53/M
7 Edward Barron 268 63 336 1:02:00.3 1:02:00.3 19:52/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joan Mullens 429 67 115 31:34.8 31:34.8 10:07/M
2 Beth Shoemaker Winnsboro LA 156 67 175 36:44.6 36:44.6 11:46/M
3 Hazel Thorn Swartz LA 243 66 233 42:59.7 42:59.7 13:47/M
4 Linda McKinney Delhi LA 107 65 268 46:57.5 46:57.5 15:03/M
5 Donna Kay Dalme Arcadia LA 40 65 270 47:11.5 47:11.5 15:07/M
6 Ann Thigpen 287 69 298 54:07.8 54:07.8 17:21/M
7 Nell Walton 363 68 300 54:34.6 54:34.6 17:29/M
8 Betty Gowan Monroe LA 201 67 316 56:19.7 56:19.7 18:03/M
9 Donna Strickland 301 66 321 57:22.0 57:22.0 18:23/M
10 Amy Waters 179 67 324 57:33.9 57:33.9 18:27/M
11 Debra Thomas 360 66 327 59:19.1 59:19.1 19:01/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Adair Many LA 1 66 19 23:11.0 23:11.0 7:26/M
2 Don Brown Saline LA 24 69 25 23:45.1 23:45.1 7:37/M
3 Joseph Haller 60 65 28 24:07.0 24:07.0 7:44/M
4 Philip Arthur 345 66 53 26:23.4 26:23.4 8:27/M
5 Jake Wyrick 197 65 54 26:33.6 26:33.6 8:31/M
6 Mike Colwell 297 65 109 30:56.4 30:56.4 9:55/M
7 Mark Johnston Monroe LA 217 69 110 31:07.4 31:07.4 9:58/M
8 Steve Cretin 399 69 139 33:55.5 33:55.5 10:52/M
9 Charles Rogers Monroe LA 143 69 262 46:26.9 46:26.9 14:53/M
10 Gary Gowan Monroe LA 200 67 317 56:23.0 56:23.0 18:04/M
11 Gary Strickland 302 66 322 57:23.7 57:23.7 18:24/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy Rogers Monroe LA 144 70 263 46:26.9 46:26.9 14:53/M
2 Jenneth Merriman Keithville LA 319 70 287 49:11.9 49:11.9 15:46/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Kaufman 445 71 74 28:10.4 28:10.4 9:02/M
2 Jack Thigpen 286 71 76 28:25.7 28:25.7 9:06/M
3 tad jurgens West Monroe LA 83 75 83 28:36.6 28:36.6 9:10/M
4 Joseph Trimble Calhoun LA 176 74 127 33:20.2 33:20.2 10:41/M
5 Mark Cross Ruston LA 37 73 132 33:39.7 33:39.7 10:47/M
6 DeWaine Lenard West Monroe LA 242 70 134 33:43.7 33:43.7 10:48/M
7 Danny Bennett 251 72 158 34:31.4 34:31.4 11:04/M
8 John Richard Dalme 41 71 251 45:17.6 45:17.6 14:31/M
9 Phillip Barton 343 77 301 54:41.7 54:41.7 17:32/M
10 Charles Merriman Keithville LA 320 70 326 58:42.3 58:42.3 18:49/M