Apex Endurance

Run for the Roar!

Age Group Results

February 13, 2016


Results By Apex Endurance

5k Runner

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tanner Collins 213 17 1 18:56.5 18:56.5 6:04/M
2 Reid Johnson 97 14 2 19:47.9 19:47.9 6:20/M
3 Kevin Johnston 98 54 3 20:41.1 20:41.1 6:38/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emery Johnson 220 16 6 23:29.0 23:29.0 7:32/M
2 Jonette Anderson 214 62 17 26:12.5 26:12.5 8:24/M
3 Haley Salsbury 160 14 20 26:43.5 26:43.5 8:34/M
 

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Sartin 206 13 8 23:52.4 23:52.4 7:39/M
2 Ryan Albritton 6 12 56 32:31.0 32:31.0 10:25/M
 

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alec Williams 198 11 41 29:26.8 29:26.8 9:26/M
2 Lily Heidtman 77 11 89 40:03.3 40:03.3 12:50/M
 

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Albritton 3 16 7 23:48.1 23:48.1 7:38/M
2 C.J. Robinson 158 15 9 24:04.5 24:04.5 7:43/M
3 Skyler Whetstone 194 15 10 24:13.1 24:13.1 7:46/M
4 Dillion Fendall 55 17 12 24:33.1 24:33.1 7:52/M
5 Austin Murphy 131 15 13 24:49.8 24:49.8 7:57/M
6 Cade Taylor 178 15 18 26:27.9 26:27.9 8:29/M
7 Colby Armstrong 13 14 23 27:11.9 27:11.9 8:43/M
8 Jake Hammond 73 16 25 27:19.1 27:19.1 8:45/M
9 Drake Jolley 99 16 26 27:20.3 27:20.3 8:46/M
10 Konnor McDermott 120 17 27 27:26.2 27:26.2 8:48/M
11 Tanner Kijack 102 17 28 27:35.6 27:35.6 8:50/M
12 Walter Jenkins 93 15 29 27:35.7 27:35.7 8:50/M
13 Tanner Jolley 100 18 30 27:40.7 27:40.7 8:52/M
14 Brandon Riley 157 16 32 28:00.2 28:00.2 8:58/M
15 Christian Hernandez 79 15 33 28:02.6 28:02.6 8:59/M
16 Austin Frederick 62 17 35 28:58.8 28:58.8 9:17/M
17 Brandy Wilhite 197 18 39 29:25.3 29:25.3 9:26/M
18 Roosevelt Smart 172 14 46 30:05.3 30:05.3 9:39/M
19 John Ethan Hughes 85 15 47 30:08.1 30:08.1 9:39/M
20 Cam Webb 188 17 51 31:39.6 31:39.6 10:09/M
21 Brandon Dorsey 48 15 52 31:46.2 31:46.2 10:11/M
22 Caleb DeVille 42 16 55 31:59.8 31:59.8 10:15/M
23 Jackson Christopher 33 16 57 32:34.8 32:34.8 10:26/M
24 Cole Ramer 152 14 59 32:36.5 32:36.5 10:27/M
25 Hunter Johnson 94 18 60 32:42.2 32:42.2 10:29/M
26 Will Heath 76 17 61 32:43.7 32:43.7 10:29/M
27 Garrett Heath 75 19 62 33:06.9 33:06.9 10:37/M
28 Carter Robinson 159 16 65 33:40.0 33:40.0 10:47/M
29 John Mulhearn 129 15 73 34:17.3 34:17.3 10:59/M
30 Michael Till 181 15 82 37:49.2 37:49.2 12:07/M
31 Greg Plumley 146 15 84 37:49.7 37:49.7 12:07/M
32 Richard Hurd 90 16 85 38:15.7 38:15.7 12:16/M
33 Jacob Andrews 10 17 86 38:16.0 38:16.0 12:16/M
 

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Holly Salsbury 161 14 21 26:44.1 26:44.1 8:34/M
2 Munholland Courtney 216 16 37 29:05.2 29:05.2 9:19/M
3 Mallory Loe 110 17 49 30:16.2 30:16.2 9:42/M
4 Brooke Garner 66 18 66 33:43.0 33:43.0 10:48/M
5 Cassidy Miller 124 14 69 33:53.4 33:53.4 10:52/M
6 Natalie Ward 186 15 71 34:14.5 34:14.5 10:58/M
7 Haven LaDart 105 14 75 34:31.3 34:31.3 11:04/M
8 Kyle Dennis 39 15 93 41:19.7 41:19.7 13:15/M
9 Haley Harmon 74 19 96 45:25.4 45:25.4 14:33/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Jr. Johnson 95 23 31 27:54.2 27:54.2 8:57/M
2 Vasu Walia 222 24 64 33:39.0 33:39.0 10:47/M
3 Kyle Holman 82 23 88 40:02.3 40:02.3 12:50/M
4 Zach Hughes 86 24 91 40:13.9 40:13.9 12:53/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Patrick 140 28 68 33:51.4 33:51.4 10:51/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Wade 183 25 42 29:27.2 29:27.2 9:26/M
2 Shelley Blount 21 28 77 34:41.7 34:41.7 11:07/M
3 Amy O'Quinn 138 27 78 36:08.0 36:08.0 11:35/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Farris 212 30 44 29:28.6 29:28.6 9:27/M
2 Rebekah Baker 17 32 67 33:46.4 33:46.4 10:49/M
3 Julie Morris 215 32 72 34:15.3 34:15.3 10:59/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Powell 150 39 36 28:59.9 28:59.9 9:17/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amie Akers 207 39 40 29:26.0 29:26.0 9:26/M
2 Wendy Richey 210 39 43 29:28.2 29:28.2 9:27/M
3 Jessica Wolgemuch 203 38 83 37:49.3 37:49.3 12:07/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Damien Moore 126 40 5 21:50.9 21:50.9 7:00/M
2 Rick Parnell 208 43 11 24:13.5 24:13.5 7:46/M
3 Jheramy Smith 174 40 15 25:48.6 25:48.6 8:16/M
4 Brad Burtnam 27 44 16 26:04.6 26:04.6 8:21/M
5 Rocky Stephens 221 44 48 30:10.9 30:10.9 9:40/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon Glover 68 42 22 27:08.5 27:08.5 8:42/M
2 Kim Adams 2 44 54 31:58.0 31:58.0 10:15/M
3 Chat Hughes 84 41 76 34:39.0 34:39.0 11:06/M
4 Debra Gammill 64 41 81 37:48.1 37:48.1 12:07/M
5 Katie Parnell 209 41 87 38:45.6 38:45.6 12:25/M
6 Piper Fisher 58 42 90 40:08.1 40:08.1 12:52/M
7 Samantha Crawford 37 41 92 40:33.9 40:33.9 13:00/M
8 Macie Williams 199 42 94 42:08.0 42:08.0 13:30/M
9 Kathryn Fendall 56 40 97 50:06.3 50:06.3 16:03/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Kitchens 219 47 4 21:27.4 21:27.4 6:53/M
2 John Austin 16 48 19 26:42.6 26:42.6 8:33/M
3 Terry Hogue 81 48 34 28:07.9 28:07.9 9:01/M
4 Bert Loe 109 46 50 30:16.3 30:16.3 9:42/M
5 Steve Allen 9 46 74 34:23.7 34:23.7 11:01/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DeLaine Guice 70 46 38 29:11.3 29:11.3 9:21/M
2 Katie McClinton 118 47 53 31:57.6 31:57.6 10:14/M
3 Monica Cagle 29 45 58 32:35.7 32:35.7 10:27/M
4 Amy Sistrunk 168 46 80 36:21.7 36:21.7 11:39/M
5 Kim Hitt 80 49 98 50:08.0 50:08.0 16:04/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rodeny Dickerson 47 50 14 25:24.6 25:24.6 8:08/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Chenault 31 51 70 33:58.0 33:58.0 10:53/M
2 Trish O'Quinn 139 53 79 36:11.4 36:11.4 11:36/M
3 Kecia Murphy 132 51 99 50:09.3 50:09.3 16:04/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Whorton 195 62 63 33:22.0 33:22.0 10:42/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wanda Kidd 127 64 95 45:17.2 45:17.2 14:31/M
 

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Lane 107 70 24 27:13.6 27:13.6 8:43/M
2 Brad Borth 218 67 45 29:45.8 29:45.8 9:32/M
 

Bandits

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 252 252 1 27:37.8 27:37.8 8:51/M
2 Drew Webb 189 10 4 29:34.9 29:34.9 9:29/M
3 Randy Lay 108 56 5 30:10.1 30:10.1 9:40/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mario McDonald 121 16 2 28:59.9 28:59.9 9:17/M
2 Meg Heidtman 78 44 3 29:04.1 29:04.1 9:19/M
 

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott McCain 117 40 6 30:10.6 30:10.6 9:40/M
2 Tracy Sistrunk 169 49 7 30:11.4 30:11.4 9:40/M
3 James Gandy 65 62 8 30:12.5 30:12.5 9:41/M