Apex Endurance

Mayhaw Fest 5k/10k

Age Group Results

May 06, 2017


Results By Apex Endurance


5k Runner Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Runner Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Runner Men: Top Finishers 1-13 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Runner Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Bandits Men:
Bandits Women:

5k Runner

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jana Avery 105 14 5 22:56.8 22:56.8 7:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Garay Hermitage AR 134 12 1 19:48.7 19:48.7 6:21/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerianne Thomas 182 0 67 54:12.8 54:12.8 17:22/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Rutherford 177 13 15 26:49.2 26:49.2 8:36/M
2 Eden Garay 133 13 32 34:56.1 34:56.1 11:12/M
3 Abigail Burdue 114 6 55 48:52.2 48:52.2 15:40/M
4 Emily Woodward 197 7 56 48:54.8 48:54.8 15:40/M
5 Kadie Williamson 186 6 58 49:13.0 49:13.0 15:46/M
6 Grace Rainwater 172 11 64 52:27.9 52:27.9 16:49/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sem Garay Hermitage AR 135 10 3 21:00.5 21:00.5 6:44/M
2 Jackson Hayes 199 13 4 21:41.2 21:41.2 6:57/M
3 Hutch Jackson 194 9 27 31:16.2 31:16.2 10:01/M
4 Canon Graves 208 8 35 38:06.8 38:06.8 12:13/M
5 Andrew Clawson 122 12 37 38:46.3 38:46.3 12:26/M
6 Roye Wilson 221 3 70 54:35.5 54:35.5 17:30/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madison Jackson 193 17 23 29:51.2 29:51.2 9:34/M
2 Faith Chou 218 17 43 41:12.2 41:12.2 13:12/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blake Thornton 200 18 42 39:54.3 39:54.3 12:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Chandler 119 29 20 29:02.5 29:02.5 9:18/M
2 Claire Clayton 217 26 26 31:14.2 31:14.2 10:01/M
3 Aimee Ragan 170 27 30 33:01.2 33:01.2 10:35/M
4 Stephanie Fussell 211 24 40 39:08.4 39:08.4 12:33/M
5 Jana Frisby 131 28 41 39:13.0 39:13.0 12:34/M
6 Alyse White 216 25 53 45:37.1 45:37.1 14:37/M
7 Keri James 145 25 66 54:07.2 54:07.2 17:21/M
8 Sarah Kate Thomas 183 20 68 54:14.5 54:14.5 17:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Devin Osbourn 202 24 2 20:37.7 20:37.7 6:36/M
2 Carter Bryant 222 28 6 23:27.7 23:27.7 7:31/M
3 Morgan Jones 209 24 11 24:45.8 24:45.8 7:56/M
4 Stormey Primm El Dorado AR 168 26 24 30:09.6 30:09.6 9:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Hubbard 144 30 18 28:34.7 28:34.7 9:09/M
2 Emily Carelock El Dorado AR 116 37 19 28:55.2 28:55.2 9:16/M
3 Tiffany Cavaliere 118 37 21 29:08.7 29:08.7 9:20/M
4 Leslie Hester 142 35 28 31:28.4 31:28.4 10:05/M
5 Heather Graves Junction City AR 207 35 36 38:09.8 38:09.8 12:14/M
6 Rachel Arnold 103 33 45 42:23.6 42:23.6 13:35/M
7 Kristi Rainwater El Dorado AR 206 35 52 44:25.3 44:25.3 14:14/M
8 Stephanie Tully-Datez 214 35 54 48:20.7 48:20.7 15:29/M
9 Andrea Burdue 113 33 60 49:29.3 49:29.3 15:52/M
10 Rebecca Rainwater 171 33 65 52:28.5 52:28.5 16:49/M
11 Cary Evans 129 37 74 57:44.1 57:44.1 18:30/M
12 Ashley Mathews 154 31 75 57:44.4 57:44.4 18:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Gates 136 30 13 25:01.5 25:01.5 8:01/M
2 Tommy Ray LaCaze 203 32 14 26:31.3 26:31.3 8:30/M
3 Dan Mann 151 39 16 27:19.7 27:19.7 8:45/M
4 Jonah Johnson 215 36 25 30:44.4 30:44.4 9:51/M
5 Mark Wilson 220 34 69 54:35.1 54:35.1 17:30/M
6 Ryan Rainwater El Dorado AR 205 36 72 57:40.8 57:40.8 18:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaime McGraw Camden AR 158 40 22 29:41.6 29:41.6 9:31/M
2 Nikki Avery 104 45 31 34:19.6 34:19.6 11:00/M
3 Stephanie Mann 150 45 44 41:17.3 41:17.3 13:14/M
4 Alexis Alexander 101 43 51 44:25.2 44:25.2 14:14/M
5 Susan Tolin 184 40 57 49:08.6 49:08.6 15:45/M
6 Natalie Woodward 198 43 61 49:29.4 49:29.4 15:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Moore 161 42 7 23:36.1 23:36.1 7:34/M
2 Ryan Jackson 195 44 10 24:45.8 24:45.8 7:56/M
3 Dennis Dunlap 219 49 49 44:08.3 44:08.3 14:09/M
4 Dean Williamson El Dorado AR 187 43 59 49:15.3 49:15.3 15:47/M
5 Jon Clawson 120 43 73 57:42.1 57:42.1 18:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Hall Magnolia AR 139 55 38 38:55.9 38:55.9 12:28/M
2 Rosie Burns 115 58 46 42:52.4 42:52.4 13:44/M
3 Lila Phillips 167 59 47 42:54.9 42:54.9 13:45/M
4 Mary Jane Burbank 112 57 48 44:07.1 44:07.1 14:08/M
5 Cynthia Betters 109 50 50 44:10.7 44:10.7 14:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Funderburg El Dorado AR 190 55 12 24:54.9 24:54.9 7:59/M
2 John Rixse Camden AR 175 56 29 31:32.0 31:32.0 10:06/M
3 Michael Gayden 137 54 34 34:58.8 34:58.8 11:12/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Jerry El Dorado AR 201 60 33 34:56.2 34:56.2 11:12/M
2 Barbie Martin Camden AR 152 62 39 38:59.6 38:59.6 12:30/M
3 Barbara Bishop 110 68 62 51:23.3 51:23.3 16:28/M
4 Pauline Goodwin 138 67 63 51:23.7 51:23.7 16:28/M
5 Katsy McAlister 156 82 71 57:39.3 57:39.3 18:29/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Roscoe El Dorado AR 176 62 8 23:54.4 23:54.4 7:40/M
2 Michael Donnella 127 62 9 24:33.7 24:33.7 7:52/M
3 Ron Martin Camden AR 153 64 17 27:40.7 27:40.7 8:52/M
 

10k Runner

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Darden El Dorado AR 124 32 3 48:47.0 48:47.0 7:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Garay Hermitage AR 132 38 1 45:01.1 45:01.1 7:13/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Breeden Pitard 213 11 21 1:01:18.6 1:01:18.6 9:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tessa Lee 148 26 8 51:11.9 51:11.9 8:12/M
2 Courtney Miller 159 29 12 54:25.3 54:25.3 8:43/M
3 Elizabeth Antoon 102 26 29 1:07:58.6 1:07:58.6 10:54/M
4 Sara Primm El Dorado AR 169 24 31 1:14:14.3 1:14:14.3 11:54/M
5 Alyssa Folk El Dorado AR 130 26 32 1:14:14.9 1:14:14.9 11:54/M
6 Caitlin Noble 164 25 33 1:14:15.1 1:14:15.1 11:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Hardin 140 27 5 49:37.3 49:37.3 7:57/M
2 Nolan Surma 181 25 6 50:28.1 50:28.1 8:05/M
3 Cody Kent 146 26 7 50:31.0 50:31.0 8:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chelsey Owens 166 32 18 57:59.0 57:59.0 9:18/M
2 Jennifer Matthews 155 38 19 58:25.6 58:25.6 9:22/M
3 Sarah Henderson 141 36 20 59:48.5 59:48.5 9:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Balfe El Dorado AR 106 37 2 47:13.1 47:13.1 7:34/M
2 Adam Suess 180 32 11 52:21.4 52:21.4 8:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monica Nash 163 41 23 1:03:10.8 1:03:10.8 10:07/M
2 Tammy Clawson 121 43 26 1:06:20.1 1:06:20.1 10:38/M
3 Angela Ramiree 174 42 30 1:11:28.7 1:11:28.7 11:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Smith El Dorado AR 179 43 9 51:12.5 51:12.5 8:12/M
2 Jason Dendy 126 47 16 57:11.6 57:11.6 9:10/M
3 Brian Nash 162 43 17 57:25.4 57:25.4 9:12/M
4 Tracy Mills 160 40 25 1:04:55.9 1:04:55.9 10:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Cauthron 117 52 13 55:18.8 55:18.8 8:52/M
2 Norma Goodnight 196 54 24 1:04:45.2 1:04:45.2 10:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimmy Hines 143 57 10 51:18.9 51:18.9 8:13/M
2 Lee McCardell 157 51 15 55:55.5 55:55.5 8:58/M
3 Rick Brown 210 55 22 1:01:22.9 1:01:22.9 9:50/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Billy Blann El Dorado AR 212 71 4 49:18.3 49:18.3 7:54/M
2 William Bates El Dorado AR 107 63 14 55:32.5 55:32.5 8:54/M
3 Phillip Rowen 204 60 27 1:06:22.8 1:06:22.8 10:38/M
4 Paul Mattocks 191 69 28 1:07:45.1 1:07:45.1 10:51/M