Apex Endurance

Jingle Bell Run

Age Group Results

December 17, 2016


Results By Apex Endurance

Half Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamil Norman 118 40 9 2:02:12.2 2:02:12.2 9:20/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dwain McDuffie 154 46 1 1:22:35.8 1:22:35.8 6:18/M
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heber Tuft 346 0 41 2:49:19.0 2:49:19.0 12:55/M
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Barham 362 14 19 2:14:52.6 2:14:52.6 10:18/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Triston Duvall 144 15 11 2:05:03.8 2:05:03.8 9:33/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carolyn Cummins 112 24 31 2:40:55.8 2:40:55.8 12:17/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Callie Harrell 101 25 28 2:33:30.1 2:33:30.1 11:43/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cory Brown 111 28 24 2:16:27.5 2:16:27.5 10:25/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristi Phan 148 32 22 2:15:36.6 2:15:36.6 10:21/M
2 Megan Holland 106 30 27 2:29:48.7 2:29:48.7 11:26/M
3 Hannah Cavender West Monroe LA 109 31 48 2:57:21.2 2:57:21.2 13:32/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Barnes 357 33 2 1:36:22.7 1:36:22.7 7:21/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joni Graham 102 39 10 2:04:45.9 2:04:45.9 9:31/M
2 Randa Bean 143 39 16 2:13:41.3 2:13:41.3 10:12/M
3 Katherine Sandifer 134 38 25 2:24:04.9 2:24:04.9 11:00/M
4 Summer Naron 159 37 35 2:48:04.0 2:48:04.0 12:50/M
5 Erin Hutson 110 37 37 2:48:04.4 2:48:04.4 12:50/M
6 Adrian Williams Monroe LA 138 37 43 2:50:35.0 2:50:35.0 13:01/M
7 Brandi Green 130 35 46 2:55:59.7 2:55:59.7 13:26/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Bradbury Monroe LA 136 39 8 1:59:03.1 1:59:03.1 9:05/M
2 Thomas Dixon 105 38 34 2:47:41.4 2:47:41.4 12:48/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Frye 131 41 13 2:10:26.3 2:10:26.3 9:57/M
2 Zz Wilson 103 41 36 2:48:04.1 2:48:04.1 12:50/M
3 Leslie Albritton 120 41 38 2:48:04.4 2:48:04.4 12:50/M
4 Amie Akers 352 40 39 2:48:04.6 2:48:04.6 12:50/M
5 Deanna Duvall 145 40 42 2:50:07.6 2:50:07.6 12:59/M
6 Brandi Kelly West Monroe LA 137 41 50 3:13:57.2 3:13:57.2 14:48/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Hackley 354 40 3 1:44:10.2 1:44:10.2 7:57/M
2 Paul Kitchens 353 40 4 1:50:37.6 1:50:37.6 8:27/M
3 Rodney Newsom 113 44 23 2:15:44.9 2:15:44.9 10:22/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie White 158 47 21 2:15:36.0 2:15:36.0 10:21/M
2 elizabeth hart 132 45 29 2:35:02.7 2:35:02.7 11:50/M
3 Carmon Courson 124 45 32 2:41:52.9 2:41:52.9 12:21/M
4 Carmen Lockling 125 48 33 2:41:53.4 2:41:53.4 12:21/M
5 Kristina Parker 129 45 44 2:51:11.2 2:51:11.2 13:04/M
6 Amy Wynn 153 49 47 2:56:00.6 2:56:00.6 13:26/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Schelonka 121 47 5 1:52:11.7 1:52:11.7 8:34/M
2 Ray Duvall 146 49 12 2:05:12.0 2:05:12.0 9:33/M
DQ Pat Weatherford 326 47 DQ 1:44:12.0 1:44:12.0 7:57/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jo Ann Johnson 150 52 18 2:14:11.5 2:14:11.5 10:15/M
2 Julie Freeman 155 51 30 2:39:53.0 2:39:53.0 12:12/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew McVicar 152 53 6 1:52:52.6 1:52:52.6 8:37/M
2 Troy Bostick 340 54 7 1:58:19.2 1:58:19.2 9:02/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Dixon 123 55 15 2:13:38.1 2:13:38.1 10:12/M
2 Terri Hayward 160 58 40 2:48:54.4 2:48:54.4 12:54/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith White 157 58 20 2:15:35.6 2:15:35.6 10:21/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonette Anderson 119 62 17 2:14:03.7 2:14:03.7 10:14/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Birmingham 126 63 45 2:52:44.1 2:52:44.1 13:11/M
2 Stanley Chamblee Calhoun LA 151 61 49 3:03:33.8 3:03:33.8 14:01/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Brown Saline LA 116 68 14 2:12:12.9 2:12:12.9 10:05/M
2 Mark Johnston Monroe LA 149 68 26 2:27:00.2 2:27:00.2 11:13/M
 

5k Run/Walk

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Duff 370 35 5 22:44.0 22:44.0 7:17/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Liles 171 45 1 20:45.0 20:45.0 6:39/M
 

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Smith 298 0 14 23:19.8 23:19.8 7:28/M
2 Miriam Henry 192 0 112 37:32.0 37:32.0 12:02/M
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madison Philyaw 328 5 10 22:58.7 22:58.7 7:22/M
2 Andie Larry 322 3 80 32:36.3 32:36.3 10:27/M
3 Amilyah Wyatt 325 9 88 33:55.4 33:55.4 10:52/M
4 Addyson Conville 337 6 102 34:50.8 34:50.8 11:10/M
5 Elizabeth Renick 350 10 114 37:52.3 37:52.3 12:08/M
6 Klaire Fenoli 162 9 122 39:57.5 39:57.5 12:48/M
7 Avery Harris 372 8 128 41:59.7 41:59.7 13:27/M
8 Kamryn Hill 199 6 144 49:29.5 49:29.5 15:52/M
9 Addison Patrick 246 8 163 54:33.5 54:33.5 17:29/M
10 Ella Russell 347 10 165 56:07.0 56:07.0 17:59/M
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitchell Spence 169 10 15 23:37.1 23:37.1 7:34/M
2 Vaughn Pulitzer 247 7 25 26:17.3 26:17.3 8:25/M
3 Avery Pulitzer 244 8 28 26:30.5 26:30.5 8:30/M
4 Zachary Petzet 290 9 30 27:00.9 27:00.9 8:39/M
5 Sebastian Criswell 360 10 31 27:39.4 27:39.4 8:52/M
6 Caleb Tugwell 359 10 35 29:03.3 29:03.3 9:19/M
7 Charlie Marsals 377 6 64 31:37.4 31:37.4 10:08/M
8 Tanner Shepard 297 5 65 31:37.7 31:37.7 10:08/M
9 Carter Shepard 296 8 84 33:38.5 33:38.5 10:47/M
10 Asher Rhodes 288 6 94 34:31.8 34:31.8 11:04/M
11 Jackson Conville 336 7 95 34:34.4 34:34.4 11:05/M
12 Bradley Buchan 187 7 96 34:39.7 34:39.7 11:06/M
13 Aiden Rhodes 287 6 103 34:51.8 34:51.8 11:10/M
14 Brodie Duff 371 8 127 41:58.9 41:58.9 13:27/M
15 Andrew Petzet 291 7 133 43:44.3 43:44.3 14:01/M
16 Connor Hill 198 9 142 49:29.2 49:29.2 15:52/M
 

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annabeth Etzel 190 12 17 23:57.9 23:57.9 7:41/M
2 Alec Williams 257 12 44 29:42.1 29:42.1 9:31/M
3 Riley Hall 205 11 47 29:59.9 29:59.9 9:37/M
4 Brooke Pohlman 378 11 49 30:20.5 30:20.5 9:43/M
5 Hannah Ezell 309 12 77 32:33.4 32:33.4 10:26/M
6 Alyson Jewell 164 14 153 52:43.0 52:43.0 16:54/M
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tanner Bentz 273 12 7 22:47.9 22:47.9 7:18/M
2 Bryce Pulitzer 241 11 27 26:30.3 26:30.3 8:30/M
3 Nolan Bentz 274 12 50 30:20.5 30:20.5 9:43/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maegan Taylor 278 19 110 36:33.8 36:33.8 11:43/M
2 Skyler White 275 15 154 52:56.7 52:56.7 16:58/M
3 Cassie Rebeor 167 19 157 53:21.7 53:21.7 17:06/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Coker 221 15 36 29:06.9 29:06.9 9:20/M
2 Jeremy Jewell 165 16 60 31:28.3 31:28.3 10:05/M
3 Garrett Johnson 327 17 72 32:04.9 32:04.9 10:17/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelby Graves 368 21 13 23:17.1 23:17.1 7:28/M
2 Maxwell Whitney 366 21 45 29:54.3 29:54.3 9:35/M
3 Dani Martin 271 24 61 31:28.7 31:28.7 10:05/M
4 Sam Kelley 329 20 93 34:31.2 34:31.2 11:04/M
5 Tabitha hightower 186 24 101 34:50.5 34:50.5 11:10/M
6 Annie Sellers 232 24 152 52:27.9 52:27.9 16:49/M
7 Molli Crain 185 23 167 56:08.2 56:08.2 17:59/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Martin 344 24 16 23:45.1 23:45.1 7:37/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BreAnna Stapleton 281 25 56 30:47.9 30:47.9 9:52/M
2 Laura Riley 279 28 57 31:01.6 31:01.6 9:56/M
3 Ashlie Hennessy 261 29 69 31:50.4 31:50.4 10:12/M
4 Brittany Wade 262 26 75 32:16.0 32:16.0 10:21/M
5 Bethani Hodges Calhoun LA 269 28 76 32:30.9 32:30.9 10:25/M
6 Taylor Bamburg 249 25 85 33:54.7 33:54.7 10:52/M
7 Lacey Rhodes 285 28 104 34:51.9 34:51.9 11:10/M
8 Jessica O'Quinn 215 29 108 35:33.2 35:33.2 11:24/M
9 Ashley Gruber 240 28 140 49:20.9 49:20.9 15:49/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Hodges 270 28 12 23:02.6 23:02.6 7:23/M
2 Jake Riley 280 27 32 27:43.9 27:43.9 8:53/M
3 Ben Aston 283 27 38 29:25.8 29:25.8 9:26/M
4 Andrew Stroud 375 27 51 30:26.1 30:26.1 9:45/M
5 Lance Stapleton 282 27 81 32:54.2 32:54.2 10:33/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelci Rodgers 253 30 9 22:58.4 22:58.4 7:22/M
2 Kathy Brown 254 32 11 22:59.2 22:59.2 7:22/M
3 Amanda Booth 260 31 21 25:39.4 25:39.4 8:13/M
4 Cassie Huneycutt 201 33 55 30:36.6 30:36.6 9:48/M
5 Rebecca Hood 369 30 70 31:51.2 31:51.2 10:13/M
6 Allie Lary 202 31 79 32:36.2 32:36.2 10:27/M
7 Ashley Tolar 318 31 105 35:02.5 35:02.5 11:14/M
8 Mandy Moore 176 33 115 38:06.9 38:06.9 12:13/M
9 Micha Rivers 313 30 124 40:08.8 40:08.8 12:52/M
10 Jennifer Cockerham 259 31 130 42:01.8 42:01.8 13:28/M
11 Christi Norris 243 32 141 49:21.6 49:21.6 15:49/M
12 Candi Hill 196 33 143 49:29.4 49:29.4 15:52/M
13 Linda Knoles 231 34 151 52:27.8 52:27.8 16:49/M
14 NeNe Burns 174 30 158 53:24.4 53:24.4 17:07/M
15 DeDe Henry 173 30 159 53:26.3 53:26.3 17:08/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josh Conville 335 30 39 29:31.0 29:31.0 9:28/M
2 Damian O'Quinn 216 31 42 29:35.8 29:35.8 9:29/M
3 John McIntyre 203 31 78 32:36.1 32:36.1 10:27/M
4 Jered Gruber 239 33 145 49:59.7 49:59.7 16:01/M
5 Paul McCarroll 172 30 160 53:29.0 53:29.0 17:09/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Creighton 182 37 24 25:57.7 25:57.7 8:19/M
2 Nidhi Jha 292 37 37 29:14.3 29:14.3 9:22/M
3 Jennifer Bradbury Monroe LA 301 35 48 30:05.5 30:05.5 9:39/M
4 Garrah Leshe 230 35 53 30:30.8 30:30.8 9:47/M
5 Darlene Smith 252 36 86 33:54.8 33:54.8 10:52/M
6 Kathryn Gordon 208 35 89 34:15.9 34:15.9 10:59/M
7 Jessica Odom 235 37 90 34:16.0 34:16.0 10:59/M
8 Kathryn Bagley 183 36 92 34:30.9 34:30.9 11:03/M
9 Angel Conville 334 35 99 34:42.9 34:42.9 11:07/M
10 Michelle Ploand 170 39 121 39:57.5 39:57.5 12:48/M
11 Kakki Hankens 373 35 129 42:00.1 42:00.1 13:28/M
12 Alissa Jewell 163 37 137 49:14.0 49:14.0 15:47/M
13 Cindy Pulitzer 238 38 139 49:18.7 49:18.7 15:48/M
14 April Martin 195 35 146 50:13.8 50:13.8 16:06/M
15 Katy Wilkinson 361 38 147 50:55.0 50:55.0 16:19/M
16 Robin Brister 266 37 149 51:21.0 51:21.0 16:28/M
17 Jennifer Bridges 268 39 162 54:13.3 54:13.3 17:23/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Cranford 330 37 19 25:06.6 25:06.6 8:03/M
2 Jack Norman 229 38 59 31:13.5 31:13.5 10:00/M
3 Tommy McDougald 217 37 97 34:40.6 34:40.6 11:07/M
4 Remigio Leija 319 38 106 35:03.0 35:03.0 11:14/M
5 Matthew Hill 197 35 148 50:57.9 50:57.9 16:20/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meggie Oleson 204 41 23 25:56.8 25:56.8 8:19/M
2 Nikki Leach 293 44 41 29:32.4 29:32.4 9:28/M
3 Melonie Monk 264 43 52 30:27.8 30:27.8 9:46/M
4 Kim Marsala 376 41 66 31:40.5 31:40.5 10:09/M
5 Shelley Greene 189 40 67 31:41.0 31:41.0 10:09/M
6 Marlo Shepard 295 40 83 33:37.1 33:37.1 10:46/M
7 Macie Williams 256 43 107 35:19.0 35:19.0 11:19/M
8 Alisha Duke 284 40 120 39:57.4 39:57.4 12:48/M
9 Amy Albritton 255 41 134 48:37.4 48:37.4 15:35/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Damien Moore 175 41 8 22:51.9 22:51.9 7:19/M
2 Jheramy Smith 223 40 18 25:06.5 25:06.5 8:03/M
3 Darren Gantt 332 42 22 25:44.9 25:44.9 8:15/M
4 Phillip Miller 338 42 34 28:21.4 28:21.4 9:05/M
5 Terrence Milford 379 42 58 31:10.2 31:10.2 9:59/M
6 Jonathan Young 358 40 62 31:29.1 31:29.1 10:05/M
7 Ron Gordon 209 40 71 32:04.6 32:04.6 10:17/M
8 Brian Clark Monroe LA 177 41 111 36:58.8 36:58.8 11:51/M
9 John Allen 191 42 123 40:03.2 40:03.2 12:50/M
10 John Petzet 289 42 132 43:42.4 43:42.4 14:00/M
11 Jason Cook 310 42 155 53:15.0 53:15.0 17:04/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Baker 272 46 29 26:42.0 26:42.0 8:33/M
2 Dawn Pennebaker 107 45 40 29:31.2 29:31.2 9:28/M
3 Lori Spence 168 47 43 29:37.9 29:37.9 9:30/M
4 Kimberly Adams West Monroe LA 218 45 91 34:25.9 34:25.9 11:02/M
5 Jennifer Mercer 224 48 135 48:37.5 48:37.5 15:35/M
6 Janna Patrick Columbia LA 245 48 164 54:34.0 54:34.0 17:29/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike McCormick 364 47 4 22:12.3 22:12.3 7:07/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alisa Green 374 54 54 30:34.1 30:34.1 9:48/M
2 Tammy Higginbotham Farmerville LA 311 54 82 33:27.7 33:27.7 10:43/M
3 Sarah Holland 367 54 100 34:44.9 34:44.9 11:08/M
4 Trish OQuinn 219 54 119 39:41.4 39:41.4 12:43/M
5 Vicky Chelette 179 52 125 40:41.0 40:41.0 13:02/M
6 Teria Hamilton 181 50 126 41:02.7 41:02.7 13:09/M
7 Virginia Scott Ruston LA 320 53 131 42:03.9 42:03.9 13:29/M
8 Lisa Duchesne 184 51 166 56:07.2 56:07.2 17:59/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Joyner West Monroe LA 312 51 2 21:36.7 21:36.7 6:55/M
2 Joe Shively Quitman AR 321 53 6 22:44.8 22:44.8 7:17/M
3 Sam Pulitzer 242 51 26 26:28.0 26:28.0 8:29/M
4 John Hamilton 180 51 33 27:47.2 27:47.2 8:54/M
5 Adam Leach 294 50 63 31:36.2 31:36.2 10:08/M
6 David McCormick 363 51 74 32:08.9 32:08.9 10:18/M
7 Jeff Taylor 277 52 116 38:24.9 38:24.9 12:18/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Nelson Monroe LA 248 55 87 33:54.9 33:54.9 10:52/M
2 Ashley Bell 302 55 109 36:22.7 36:22.7 11:39/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Johnston 225 55 3 21:49.0 21:49.0 7:00/M
2 Terry Taylor 356 56 73 32:05.3 32:05.3 10:17/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alice Howell 307 60 113 37:49.1 37:49.1 12:07/M
2 Dee Wyrick Fort Necessity LA 206 60 117 38:26.2 38:26.2 12:19/M
3 Debbie Norris 237 64 138 49:18.3 49:18.3 15:48/M
4 Vickie Kemp 267 63 150 51:27.6 51:27.6 16:29/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Wyrick Fort Necessity LA 207 64 20 25:25.8 25:25.8 8:09/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda McKinney Delhi LA 304 65 68 31:49.4 31:49.4 10:12/M
2 Hazel Thorn Swartz LA 314 66 118 38:50.9 38:50.9 12:27/M
3 Amy Waters 161 66 161 54:09.1 54:09.1 17:21/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitchel Grant 317 68 156 53:17.7 53:17.7 17:05/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Landa Cartwright 276 70 136 48:43.1 48:43.1 15:37/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Lane West Monroe LA 265 71 46 29:54.7 29:54.7 9:35/M
2 Mark Cross 365 73 98 34:40.8 34:40.8 11:07/M
 

Bandits

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 339 339 1 35:00.7 35:00.7 11:13/M