Apex Endurance

Grin And Bear It

Age Group Results

October 22, 2016


Results By Apex Endurance

5k Runner

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Riley LaBorde 567 11 52 35:37.6 35:50.8 11:29/M
2 Brian Halford 528 11 76 51:29.2 51:36.0 16:32/M
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LyndaCarol Nielsen 570 11 55 37:18.3 37:34.1 12:02/M
2 Jordan Nielsen 571 8 65 44:33.0 44:45.8 14:21/M
3 Kami Spearman 661 10 68 46:27.5 46:41.6 14:58/M
4 Sarah Albritton 612 10 71 49:41.4 49:55.9 16:00/M
5 Linda Myles 646 4 75 51:26.2 51:38.3 16:33/M
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josiah Perez 674 16 1 17:45.5 17:46.8 5:42/M
2 Desmond Johnson 688 17 2 17:52.9 17:54.4 5:44/M
3 Austin Pennington 600 15 3 20:37.8 20:39.5 6:37/M
4 Jac Chandler 665 17 6 21:30.7 21:32.4 6:54/M
5 Hunter McKinney 540 16 7 22:31.5 22:34.0 7:14/M
6 Kolton Kelley 599 13 8 23:05.9 23:05.9 7:24/M
7 Tyler Blake 596 15 9 23:20.4 23:21.9 7:29/M
8 Logan LaBorde 594 15 10 23:37.4 23:39.8 7:35/M
9 Bradley Gates 657 13 13 24:36.2 24:38.7 7:54/M
10 Cohron Holley 684 15 15 25:16.0 25:17.8 8:06/M
11 Gentry Lester 595 13 17 26:32.4 26:34.9 8:31/M
12 Cohron Holley 534 15 82 53:28.1 53:45.9 17:14/M
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haley Salsbury 512 15 20 27:07.6 27:15.7 8:44/M
2 Joniah Brown 587 15 21 27:08.8 27:15.8 8:44/M
3 Anna Beth Raley 591 15 22 27:09.6 27:16.9 8:44/M
4 Holly Salsbury 511 15 27 28:17.0 28:24.8 9:06/M
5 Isabel Colvin 621 14 28 28:57.1 29:02.7 9:18/M
6 Annabelle Carlson 603 15 29 28:57.3 29:04.1 9:19/M
7 Dora Dawson 592 14 30 29:05.0 29:12.5 9:22/M
8 Alexis Davis 517 15 36 31:25.5 31:31.7 10:06/M
9 Jaiya Offord 642 14 37 31:30.5 31:37.2 10:08/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Martin 668 24 11 24:03.9 24:07.8 7:44/M
2 Grant Scurria 581 24 48 34:38.2 34:46.2 11:09/M
3 Jesse Morgan 514 23 88 1:12:04.1 1:12:19.6 23:11/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dani Martin 525 24 40 32:06.1 32:10.3 10:19/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Head 504 27 32 30:09.8 30:18.7 9:43/M
2 Jana Carlson 527 28 50 35:06.5 35:28.7 11:22/M
3 Courtney Wade 685 25 51 35:23.0 35:27.9 11:22/M
4 Courtney Wade 535 25 81 53:28.0 53:45.9 17:14/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Eldridge 608 31 4 20:40.6 20:42.2 6:38/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Molly Huckabay 536 33 59 39:29.4 39:39.9 12:43/M
2 Heather Halterman 562 32 73 50:57.0 51:15.7 16:26/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Spinks 593 38 31 29:56.9 30:03.2 9:38/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexa Clack 650 38 39 31:59.6 32:15.7 10:20/M
2 Alana Sandidge 686 39 49 35:02.5 35:06.7 11:15/M
3 Allison Jones 543 35 53 37:10.7 37:25.5 12:00/M
4 Sabrina Telano 548 37 58 38:42.1 38:56.9 12:29/M
5 Keyuana Thomas 558 36 61 43:02.0 43:11.8 13:50/M
6 Mandy LaBorde 566 36 62 43:07.2 43:21.0 13:54/M
7 Brandy Halford 529 37 63 44:26.9 44:33.1 14:17/M
8 Kyla Branch 678 39 66 46:19.7 46:29.2 14:54/M
9 Rhonda Boyte 531 39 77 51:31.7 51:38.5 16:33/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shauna Perez 671 44 12 24:18.9 24:23.7 7:49/M
2 CHERYL SPEARMAN 602 41 33 30:17.1 30:31.6 9:47/M
3 Shree Hunt 542 44 54 37:11.4 37:25.9 12:00/M
4 Kym Porter 679 44 67 46:25.8 46:35.5 14:56/M
5 Wendy Cooper 526 43 69 46:54.8 47:04.1 15:05/M
6 Candace Salsbury 687 43 70 47:42.2 47:51.5 15:20/M
7 Karen Williams 563 44 78 51:32.1 51:51.1 16:37/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Burnette 508 46 25 27:44.6 27:50.1 8:55/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Bowman 506 49 43 33:32.5 33:50.4 10:51/M
2 Kellie Prine 680 45 45 34:22.8 34:32.3 11:04/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Johnston Extension LA 574 54 5 21:19.0 21:20.9 6:50/M
2 Frankie Ball 559 54 38 31:45.6 31:56.9 10:14/M
3 Richard Fewell 623 53 84 58:41.5 58:47.7 18:50/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Surmartha Wallace Columbia LA 640 52 14 24:47.2 24:51.3 7:58/M
2 Diane Walker 565 54 42 33:20.8 33:34.6 10:46/M
3 Curry Angel 510 52 44 33:50.4 33:59.0 10:54/M
4 Allison Romero 576 54 60 41:42.2 41:50.9 13:24/M
5 Peggy Ball 647 52 74 51:25.9 51:38.1 16:33/M
6 Judy Fewell 622 54 83 58:39.9 58:47.3 18:50/M
7 Tabby Jenkins 605 50 86 1:00:00.4 1:00:17.7 19:19/M
8 Donna Hays 604 50 87 1:00:01.3 1:00:17.6 19:19/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Curry Alan 509 57 19 27:07.3 27:09.8 8:42/M
2 Thomas Scheelke 556 55 23 27:23.2 27:29.8 8:49/M
3 Cannon Scott Jr. 575 58 34 30:41.0 30:51.6 9:53/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nina Allen 555 55 35 30:42.9 30:52.4 9:54/M
2 Betina Finlayson 503 59 41 32:53.5 33:01.9 10:35/M
3 Patti Pate 519 59 46 34:26.4 34:34.5 11:05/M
4 Cheryl Ratcliff 501 59 79 51:34.1 51:53.2 16:38/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Wyrick Fort Necessity LA 578 64 16 25:51.6 25:56.0 8:19/M
2 Charles Carr 677 63 18 26:57.0 26:59.7 8:39/M
3 Milton Rivers 516 60 26 28:04.6 28:08.2 9:01/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dee Wyrick Fort Necessity LA 579 60 57 38:27.5 38:32.7 12:21/M
 

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tad Jurgens West Monroe LA 666 75 24 27:30.6 27:33.1 8:50/M
2 Leroy Ratcliff 502 68 80 51:34.5 51:53.2 16:38/M
 

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beth Shoemaker Winnsboro LA 588 66 47 34:35.2 34:45.9 11:08/M
2 Hazel Thorn Swartz LA 533 65 56 38:00.2 38:07.8 12:13/M
3 Linda McKinney Delhi LA 530 65 64 44:27.0 44:32.9 14:16/M
4 Debbie Sims 577 65 72 50:56.2 51:15.4 16:26/M
5 Amanda Burton 568 72 85 58:49.9 59:04.2 18:56/M
 

10k Runner

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marissa Perez 672 18 4 42:29.4 42:32.5 6:49/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Green 537 21 16 54:21.4 54:32.3 8:44/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taylor Bamburg 628 24 21 55:26.5 55:29.5 8:53/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Graziele Fancher 652 29 40 1:09:10.1 1:09:23.0 11:07/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reagan Fancher 651 30 41 1:09:10.3 1:09:23.7 11:07/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Jones 641 30 10 48:48.6 48:52.9 7:50/M
2 Karin Bennett 662 33 12 52:09.8 52:14.1 8:22/M
3 Broughnman Beckham West Monroe LA 625 31 14 52:38.3 52:44.5 8:27/M
4 Kayla Coots 638 34 18 55:10.4 55:23.3 8:53/M
5 Katie Loftin 683 31 20 55:23.8 55:28.1 8:53/M
6 Amanda Malbrough 513 32 45 1:13:23.7 1:13:43.2 11:49/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessie Nielsen Delhi LA 572 35 5 42:55.4 42:58.1 6:53/M
2 Josh estis 620 37 6 43:19.8 43:25.5 6:57/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Duff 624 35 9 45:16.2 45:20.4 7:16/M
2 Kathryn Bagley 655 36 11 51:13.9 51:21.0 8:14/M
3 Mica Holubec 505 38 13 52:27.9 52:34.1 8:25/M
4 Darlene Smith 629 36 17 54:42.0 54:46.8 8:47/M
5 Gina Nielsen 569 35 46 1:18:44.4 1:19:00.8 12:40/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chad Wilson 610 42 1 40:58.8 41:04.4 6:35/M
2 Joseph Harrison 670 42 2 42:05.7 42:09.3 6:45/M
3 Jonathan Young Delhi LA 573 40 24 57:20.8 57:30.5 9:13/M
4 Adron Henderson 676 42 28 58:00.6 58:04.0 9:18/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alisha Duke 585 40 15 52:58.6 53:06.2 8:31/M
2 Deena Holley 584 40 19 55:18.4 55:33.1 8:54/M
3 ZZ Wilson 609 41 25 57:34.2 57:39.4 9:14/M
4 Leslie Albritton 636 41 26 57:34.3 57:39.5 9:14/M
5 Amie Akers 639 40 33 1:01:53.3 1:01:58.9 9:56/M
6 Michelle Uchtmann 544 44 34 1:02:50.3 1:03:08.0 10:07/M
7 Bonnie Hussey 627 43 37 1:05:06.7 1:05:20.0 10:28/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Hackley 669 48 3 42:25.9 42:30.4 6:49/M
2 Den Hussey 626 47 38 1:05:07.0 1:05:20.1 10:28/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Atchison 664 45 29 58:22.1 58:25.7 9:22/M
2 Kimberly Adams West Monroe LA 663 45 30 58:34.8 58:41.6 9:24/M
3 Elizabeth Hart 654 45 32 1:01:17.5 1:01:21.1 9:50/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Philip Lawrence 643 54 7 43:25.4 43:27.3 6:58/M
2 Otis Bowman 507 54 44 1:11:00.0 1:11:17.4 11:25/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Green 538 51 22 55:55.7 56:06.5 8:59/M
2 Laura Thompson 644 54 23 56:52.4 56:56.4 9:07/M
3 Pam Gates 656 50 42 1:10:26.3 1:10:30.0 11:18/M
4 Virginia Scott Ruston LA 606 53 47 1:20:41.8 1:20:57.4 12:58/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Eldridge 607 55 8 43:37.0 43:39.2 7:00/M
2 Lee Fore 667 55 39 1:07:47.5 1:07:58.8 10:54/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandy Carr 589 58 35 1:02:57.4 1:03:05.5 10:07/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rod Elrod 675 62 27 57:58.9 58:04.0 9:18/M
2 Steve Birmingham 645 63 43 1:10:34.2 1:10:45.8 11:20/M
 

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Lane West Monroe LA 586 70 31 1:01:08.7 1:01:11.5 9:48/M
2 Brad Borth 660 67 36 1:03:30.4 1:03:32.8 10:11/M
3 Tommy Baldwin 659 67 48 1:20:46.4 1:20:57.8 12:58/M
 

Bandits

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 682 682 1 1:10:34.8 1:10:47.3 22:41/M
2 Unknown Partic. 658 658 2 1:12:02.9 1:12:19.1 23:11/M