Apex Endurance

Garden District 5K

Age Group Results

November 12, 2016


Results By Apex Endurance

5K Run

Male 0 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cohron Holley 110 0 8 24:16.1 24:16.1 7:47/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Desmond Johnson Winnsboro LA 147 17 1 18:08.0 18:08.0 5:49/M
2 Jac Chandler 102 17 5 21:17.9 21:17.9 6:49/M
3 Jacob Freeman 104 15 6 22:54.6 22:54.6 7:20/M
4 Katie White 122 19 18 30:10.1 30:10.1 9:40/M
5 Reagan Henderson 155 15 19 30:32.0 30:32.0 9:47/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Glavber 151 24 2 19:17.3 19:17.3 6:11/M
2 Justin Martin 157 24 9 24:46.0 24:46.0 7:56/M
3 Nathan Richardson 121 21 17 30:10.0 30:10.0 9:40/M
4 Rebecca Rushing 135 20 44 58:34.4 58:34.4 18:46/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Locke 150 26 11 27:03.1 27:03.1 8:40/M
2 Victoria Ellerbe 112 27 22 31:30.9 31:30.9 10:06/M
3 Hannah Stark 119 25 26 33:23.6 33:23.6 10:42/M
4 Shelley Blount 123 28 29 35:58.2 35:58.2 11:32/M
5 Steven Locke 148 29 32 36:45.1 36:45.1 11:47/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Bates 149 30 31 36:42.2 36:42.2 11:46/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Amos 124 35 39 55:59.2 55:59.2 17:57/M
2 Jennifer Bridges 126 39 40 56:15.9 56:15.9 18:02/M
3 Jerri Lane Rushing 134 38 43 58:30.8 58:30.8 18:45/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Harrison 146 42 3 20:59.0 20:59.0 6:44/M
2 Deena Holley 115 40 13 27:55.4 27:55.4 8:57/M
3 ZZ Wilson 108 41 16 29:06.0 29:06.0 9:20/M
4 Adron Henderson 154 42 20 30:35.0 30:35.0 9:48/M
5 Alana Sandidge 101 40 24 32:02.0 32:02.0 10:16/M
6 Ada Sparks 140 40 34 37:10.2 37:10.2 11:55/M
7 Shree Hunt 125 44 35 37:44.9 37:44.9 12:06/M
8 Jackie Holmes 141 43 37 39:47.9 39:47.9 12:45/M
9 Nicky Crum 133 44 41 56:33.9 56:33.9 18:08/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Adams 103 45 15 28:58.0 28:58.0 9:17/M
2 Sandra Bowman 113 49 21 31:28.0 31:28.0 10:05/M
3 Chris McManus 139 47 25 32:41.5 32:41.5 10:29/M
4 Ashley Meaux 109 46 36 37:49.9 37:49.9 12:07/M
5 Tabby Mixon 132 45 42 56:34.5 56:34.5 18:08/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Otis Bowman 114 54 23 31:32.0 31:32.0 10:06/M
2 Stephanie Richardson 120 50 30 36:23.2 36:23.2 11:40/M
3 Donna Hays 131 50 45 58:35.3 58:35.3 18:47/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Johnston Extension LA 128 55 4 21:12.0 21:12.0 6:48/M
2 Sam Richardson 130 58 14 28:40.0 28:40.0 9:11/M
3 Mark Raley 158 58 28 33:41.9 33:41.9 10:48/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Wyrick Fort Necessity LA 107 64 10 26:40.7 26:40.7 8:33/M
2 John Stapp 156 60 27 33:40.0 33:40.0 10:47/M
3 Dee Wyrick 106 60 33 36:57.0 36:57.0 11:51/M
4 sandy tyler 159 61 38 48:51.3 48:51.3 15:39/M
 

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Adair Many LA 153 65 7 23:21.0 23:21.0 7:29/M
2 Joe Lane West Monroe LA 105 71 12 27:12.1 27:12.1 8:43/M