Apex Endurance

Dash and Dine

Age Group Results

October 08, 2016


Results By Apex Endurance

5k Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 jill friery 30 36 11 28:13.3 28:13.3 9:03/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Hackley 47 48 1 20:35.0 20:35.0 6:36/M
 

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Smith 100 10 15 28:59.2 28:59.2 9:17/M
2 Ella Smith 99 11 18 29:58.9 29:58.9 9:36/M
3 Charlotte Robinson 97 11 30 35:19.6 35:19.6 11:19/M
4 Amber Harper 10 19 36 39:26.9 39:26.9 12:38/M
 

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colton Sumner 94 15 4 23:14.5 23:14.5 7:27/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Head 15 27 19 30:02.8 30:02.8 9:38/M
2 Logan Parrish 13 25 34 38:27.6 38:27.6 12:19/M
3 Morgan Thompson 39 21 37 44:06.3 44:06.3 14:08/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelley Greene 34 39 14 28:59.1 28:59.1 9:17/M
2 Michelle Gueydan 92 39 20 30:25.7 30:25.7 9:45/M
3 Nicole Creighton 35 36 25 31:43.7 31:43.7 10:10/M
4 Lindsay Schmidt 37 34 27 33:25.3 33:25.3 10:43/M
5 KIMBER BRITTON-ANDERS 28 38 31 35:29.5 35:29.5 11:22/M
6 Shelley Greene 33 39 33 36:46.2 36:46.2 11:47/M
7 Molly Huckabay 14 32 35 38:47.5 38:47.5 12:26/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ryan friery 29 35 7 24:21.3 24:21.3 7:48/M
2 Greg Schmidt 38 37 8 24:47.2 24:47.2 7:57/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ZZ Wilson 22 41 13 28:44.3 28:44.3 9:13/M
2 Amie Akers 26 40 21 30:28.8 30:28.8 9:46/M
3 SHANNON CHERRY 27 41 32 35:30.7 35:30.7 11:23/M
4 Jennifer Mercer 31 47 38 45:14.0 45:14.0 14:30/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Kitchens 42 48 2 20:36.2 20:36.2 6:36/M
2 French Smith 98 43 5 23:53.9 23:53.9 7:39/M
3 Brian Clark Monroe LA 23 41 23 30:49.1 30:49.1 9:53/M
4 Paul Kitchens Bastrop LA 43 48 26 32:58.9 32:58.9 10:34/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Hippler 8 52 17 29:44.7 29:44.7 9:32/M
2 Sarita Holland Jonesville LA 6 54 22 30:43.6 30:43.6 9:51/M
3 Phyllis Sampognaro 18 56 28 33:54.5 33:54.5 10:52/M
4 Anna George 20 56 29 33:56.3 33:56.3 10:53/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Johnston Extension LA 5 54 3 21:44.4 21:44.4 6:58/M
2 Mark Anyan 44 53 6 24:04.5 24:04.5 7:43/M
3 J.R. Moore 25 51 9 25:28.6 25:28.6 8:10/M
4 Tim Mickel 21 59 10 27:18.2 27:18.2 8:45/M
5 Stewart Gentry 11 55 16 29:07.6 29:07.6 9:20/M
6 Roy Springfield 9 55 24 31:20.0 31:20.0 10:03/M
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gray Stephens 17 61 12 28:16.7 28:16.7 9:04/M