Apex Endurance

B.S.A. 5k

Age Group Results

March 19, 2016


Results By Apex Endurance

5k Runner

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Ramirez 125 40 5 22:59.3 23:01.5 7:23/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 J Fairris 193 19 1 18:41.8 18:43.8 6:00/M
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sem Garay 116 9 7 23:16.8 23:18.6 7:28/M
2 River Morgan 179 10 25 27:53.9 27:57.0 8:58/M
3 Braedan Pitard 194 10 30 29:56.3 29:58.9 9:36/M
4 Canon Graves 191 7 35 30:56.4 30:56.4 9:55/M
5 Elijah Narcisso 183 9 47 35:25.8 35:28.2 11:22/M
6 Owen Faith 159 7 50 36:40.2 36:51.5 11:49/M
7 Aysa Bryant 103 8 55 40:28.9 40:30.8 12:59/M
8 Gavin Grillo 119 7 56 41:43.0 41:51.1 13:25/M
9 Aidan Grillo 117 10 58 43:38.0 43:45.3 14:01/M
10 Corbin Vollmer 175 7 59 44:02.1 44:08.4 14:09/M
11 Grayson Finch 138 9 61 45:37.1 45:39.4 14:38/M
12 Peyton Williams 167 8 62 46:22.1 46:41.2 14:58/M
13 Garrett Sneed 131 8 66 1:04:18.5 1:04:34.3 20:42/M
DQ Owen Grillo 121 6 DQ 41:20.6 41:27.4 13:17/M
 

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Britnee Lynch 190 14 20 26:46.0 26:51.6 8:36/M
2 Genesis Garay 113 14 24 27:18.1 27:20.9 8:46/M
3 Brooklin Pitard 182 14 29 29:39.3 29:45.0 9:32/M
4 Lainey Vollmer 174 11 40 33:16.2 33:19.8 10:41/M
5 Eden Garay 112 13 45 34:56.0 35:04.2 11:14/M
 

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Garay 115 11 3 21:17.5 21:19.3 6:50/M
2 Dawson Goodwin 177 15 4 22:31.4 22:32.6 7:13/M
3 Zackley Pearson 170 13 14 24:25.3 24:30.0 7:51/M
4 William Newton 124 13 18 25:36.6 25:40.7 8:14/M
5 Collin Wycoff 192 14 26 28:31.7 28:36.5 9:10/M
6 Luke Stratton 132 13 53 39:36.8 39:41.4 12:43/M
7 Ethan Faith 197 11 60 44:48.1 45:00.0 14:25/M
 

Female 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lacy Kemp 184 16 28 29:39.1 29:44.8 9:32/M
 

Male 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emory Fleming 161 16 64 49:18.9 49:33.2 15:53/M
 

Female 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allie Alspaugh 146 25 31 30:21.4 30:29.2 9:46/M
 

Male 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Thurlkill 145 24 11 23:55.5 23:58.9 7:41/M
 

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Audryanna Cameron 104 26 37 31:16.8 31:24.5 10:04/M
2 Candy Cates 106 27 39 32:22.6 32:31.8 10:25/M
3 Katie Carroll 105 26 48 35:32.8 35:37.1 11:25/M
4 Emily Wells 133 26 49 36:11.0 36:18.9 11:38/M
 

Male 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Anderson 101 27 16 24:36.5 24:40.6 7:54/M
2 Josh Huskey 147 29 21 26:57.0 27:07.3 8:41/M
 

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Darden 148 31 12 23:57.7 24:01.0 7:42/M
2 Tiffany Wilson 150 34 32 30:29.4 30:37.9 9:49/M
3 Heather Graves 149 34 34 30:53.9 31:01.7 9:56/M
4 Melinda Hollis 185 33 42 34:16.9 34:24.2 11:02/M
5 Aimee Gentry 151 34 44 34:42.8 34:52.5 11:11/M
6 Sara Love 123 33 57 43:33.4 43:42.5 14:00/M
7 Amanda Sneed 130 32 67 1:04:19.0 1:04:34.1 20:42/M
 

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Doddridge 108 34 23 27:16.1 27:22.2 8:46/M
 

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Jackson 153 37 15 24:27.4 24:30.8 7:51/M
2 Mindy Morgan 178 37 33 30:40.8 30:45.8 9:51/M
3 Amanda Pitard 180 40 41 33:19.2 33:24.6 10:42/M
4 Dana Faith 152 36 51 37:03.6 37:15.4 11:56/M
DQ Kristi Grillo 120 38 DQ 41:17.9 41:26.4 13:17/M
 

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Garay 114 37 2 20:26.2 20:27.8 6:33/M
2 Nate Vollmer 176 39 6 23:12.2 23:20.6 7:29/M
3 Chris Grillo 118 37 17 25:16.6 25:21.9 8:08/M
4 Don Finch 171 40 38 31:28.8 31:38.3 10:08/M
5 Michael Beebe 154 39 54 40:24.8 40:35.3 13:00/M
 

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joede Fleming 155 42 63 49:17.7 49:33.1 15:53/M
 

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Smith 196 42 8 23:26.6 23:29.3 7:32/M
2 Don Guthrie 187 41 19 26:32.6 26:36.3 8:32/M
 

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Baker 164 49 10 23:40.8 23:45.9 7:37/M
2 Jeff Atkins 188 49 36 30:58.6 31:07.2 9:58/M
 

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Dixon 140 54 22 27:06.5 27:09.4 8:42/M
 

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Funderburg 111 54 9 23:31.9 23:36.2 7:34/M
2 John Rixse 128 55 27 29:05.9 29:12.5 9:22/M
 

Female 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Jordan 122 59 46 34:58.9 35:05.4 11:15/M
2 Mary Cranston 166 58 52 37:28.0 37:37.0 12:03/M
 

Male 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabino Olivares 186 57 43 34:40.0 34:47.4 11:09/M
 

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sylvia Wray 136 61 65 55:17.6 55:24.5 17:45/M
 

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Roscoe 129 61 13 24:04.8 24:09.4 7:44/M
 

5k Walker

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caden Hymes 141 7 10 47:15.4 47:25.5 15:12/M
 

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynnette Barnes 172 28 3 43:06.6 43:20.1 13:53/M
2 Stephanie Allen 173 26 4 43:06.7 43:20.4 13:53/M
 

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mindy King 251 38 2 40:47.8 40:57.6 13:08/M
2 Teresa Hymes 142 40 9 47:15.2 47:25.8 15:12/M
3 Shannon Pearson 169 36 11 48:15.5 48:31.0 15:33/M
4 Falinda Taylor 189 36 13 55:33.8 55:45.7 17:52/M
 

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Williams 168 39 12 52:45.4 53:04.4 17:01/M
 

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Cupp 158 45 5 43:57.4 44:09.9 14:09/M
 

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Hymes 143 43 8 47:14.6 47:25.5 15:12/M
 

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tonya Allen 137 49 1 35:02.4 35:15.8 11:18/M
 

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Catherine Reynolds 126 89 7 47:02.2 47:19.2 15:10/M
 

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Reynolds 127 63 6 47:02.0 47:19.1 15:10/M