Apex Endurance

Big River Rice and Grain 5k

Age Group Results

May 07, 2016


Results By Apex Endurance

5k Runner

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 desmond johnson 855 17 1 18:59.0 18:59.0 6:05/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mica Holubec 810 38 12 25:50.1 25:50.1 8:17/M
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jac Chandler 911 16 5 22:11.1 22:11.1 7:07/M
2 Latroyia Meadows 910 13 6 22:51.7 22:51.7 7:19/M
3 Adam Parnell 887 13 13 26:41.3 26:41.3 8:33/M
4 Chase Sartin 892 13 16 29:03.4 29:03.4 9:19/M
5 Michael Easterling 914 13 17 29:21.9 29:21.9 9:24/M
6 Jordan Donahue 879 17 19 30:49.5 30:49.5 9:53/M
7 Oliver Crain 906 10 20 31:54.6 31:54.6 10:13/M
8 Gaven Blossom 873 11 23 32:33.7 32:33.7 10:26/M
9 Troy Middleton 838 9 31 35:03.4 35:03.4 11:14/M
10 Nathan Crow 916 10 46 45:12.4 45:12.4 14:29/M
11 Garrette Whitaker 867 14 54 50:08.2 50:08.2 16:04/M
12 Joe Crain 905 11 65 55:07.7 55:07.7 17:40/M
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amber Parnell 886 16 43 39:49.9 39:49.9 12:46/M
2 Katherine Crow 915 9 48 45:35.4 45:35.4 14:37/M
3 LauraLi Walters 871 14 50 46:39.8 46:39.8 14:57/M
4 Bailey McDonald 874 7 61 54:22.5 54:22.5 17:26/M
5 Bridget Mcgaha 846 0 64 55:05.3 55:05.3 17:39/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zeke Shelton 870 20 27 33:47.8 33:47.8 10:50/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Duckworth 876 21 26 33:09.0 33:09.0 10:38/M
2 Shelley Blount 832 28 32 35:25.0 35:25.0 11:21/M
3 Katy Hicks 849 26 67 55:13.6 55:13.6 17:42/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessie Nielsen 890 34 4 22:04.9 22:04.9 7:04/M
2 Mat Raley 817 37 9 24:47.2 24:47.2 7:57/M
3 Steven Austin 866 35 21 32:18.3 32:18.3 10:21/M
4 Jordan Blossom 809 30 24 32:34.4 32:34.4 10:26/M
5 Adam Blount 833 30 45 45:09.7 45:09.7 14:28/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deena Holley 823 39 14 26:51.5 26:51.5 8:36/M
2 Elizabeth Hill 850 38 15 27:25.0 27:25.0 8:47/M
3 Ashley Ecker 842 31 22 32:32.3 32:32.3 10:26/M
4 Jamie Harrison 880 36 30 34:01.2 34:01.2 10:54/M
5 Dana Walker 909 37 36 36:49.4 36:49.4 11:48/M
6 Sarah Whitman 856 36 37 37:03.4 37:03.4 11:53/M
7 Michelle Essex 907 35 39 37:30.1 37:30.1 12:01/M
8 Kate Copes 857 33 42 39:39.5 39:39.5 12:43/M
9 Angela Crow 861 35 49 45:35.5 45:35.5 14:37/M
10 Tami Thomas 830 35 51 48:00.6 48:00.6 15:23/M
11 Jennifer Windham 831 37 52 48:00.8 48:00.8 15:23/M
12 Leah Sykes 836 34 53 48:00.9 48:00.9 15:23/M
13 Brent Lusk 913 31 62 55:00.5 55:00.5 17:38/M
14 Jennifer Bridges 822 39 68 55:52.7 55:52.7 17:54/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Harrison 902 42 2 20:45.7 20:45.7 6:39/M
2 Corey Albritton 826 47 7 24:27.8 24:27.8 7:50/M
3 Shannon Johnson 903 46 8 24:34.6 24:34.6 7:52/M
4 Rick Parnell 888 43 10 25:19.3 25:19.3 8:07/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacie Rathbun 891 43 18 29:57.7 29:57.7 9:36/M
2 Wendy Langley 851 40 29 34:01.1 34:01.1 10:54/M
3 Judy Long 863 45 33 35:40.3 35:40.3 11:26/M
4 Robbin Albritton 825 45 35 36:46.8 36:46.8 11:47/M
5 Ann Robinson 862 42 38 37:16.5 37:16.5 11:57/M
6 holly Gay 852 45 40 37:35.4 37:35.4 12:03/M
7 Katie Parnell 889 41 41 39:14.1 39:14.1 12:34/M
8 Cindy Duckworth 875 48 63 55:01.3 55:01.3 17:38/M
9 Maria Henry 847 44 66 55:09.0 55:09.0 17:41/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Johnston 845 54 3 21:36.6 21:36.6 6:55/M
2 mark raley 819 58 25 32:37.7 32:37.7 10:27/M
3 Gordon Raley 813 56 59 52:37.1 52:37.1 16:52/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Bell 808 54 28 33:48.1 33:48.1 10:50/M
2 Mandy Chop 807 52 44 43:03.8 43:03.8 13:48/M
3 Teri Brown 858 52 47 45:26.8 45:26.8 14:34/M
4 kayla raley 820 57 56 50:08.8 50:08.8 16:04/M
5 Karen Raley 812 54 57 50:09.0 50:09.0 16:04/M
6 Diane Walters 872 55 69 55:53.0 55:53.0 17:55/M
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Wyrick 844 64 11 25:47.1 25:47.1 8:16/M
2 Glenn Copes 814 64 60 52:37.4 52:37.4 16:52/M
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dee Wyrick 843 60 34 36:23.2 36:23.2 11:40/M
2 Barbara Copes 815 64 55 50:08.4 50:08.4 16:04/M
3 Joyce Parnell 885 66 58 50:32.1 50:32.1 16:12/M