Apex Endurance

Better Breathers 5k

Age Group Results

October 29, 2016


Results By Apex Endurance

5k

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brayden Smith 767 8 3 21:49.5 21:50.4 7:00/M
2 Gage Huckaby 768 8 9 24:44.7 24:45.7 7:56/M
 

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katielynn Roberts 773 9 13 26:07.0 26:08.2 8:23/M
2 Jaleigh Burns 769 9 15 27:40.6 27:41.9 8:52/M
3 Lily Kate Odom 770 9 20 28:55.7 28:56.9 9:16/M
4 Ridge Huckaby 772 7 28 30:49.8 30:52.9 9:54/M
5 Lindsey Woods 765 7 36 41:03.0 41:05.1 13:10/M
6 Katleyn Ponder 775 9 38 43:22.3 43:24.1 13:55/M
7 Wendi Finley 755 0 52 58:00.9 58:12.6 18:39/M
 

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ty Sanderson 766 12 2 21:34.6 21:35.4 6:55/M
 

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maddie Grace Giddens 774 10 8 24:39.2 24:39.8 7:54/M
2 Faith Odom 771 12 11 26:03.1 26:04.5 8:21/M
3 Abigail Temple 764 10 41 47:03.7 47:05.8 15:05/M
4 Sydney Hill 761 13 42 48:08.8 48:16.1 15:28/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wacey Taylor 763 29 1 20:37.2 20:38.2 6:37/M
2 Robert York 731 21 4 22:15.1 22:17.8 7:09/M
3 John Vu 762 22 14 26:22.3 26:25.1 8:28/M
4 Jeffrey Finley 741 25 24 29:32.8 29:36.7 9:29/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Mathews 729 31 5 22:44.1 22:46.1 7:18/M
2 James Odom 730 37 29 31:05.3 31:09.8 9:59/M
3 Quint Martin 742 36 31 32:06.3 32:08.8 10:18/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Smith 758 32 7 24:00.6 24:02.2 7:42/M
2 Sarah Taggart 747 36 10 25:43.4 25:49.0 8:16/M
3 Sarah Nettles 714 35 18 28:25.5 28:30.7 9:08/M
4 Linda Paige 722 38 21 29:12.2 29:15.2 9:23/M
5 Skarleth Vargas 733 39 22 29:21.3 29:24.1 9:25/M
6 Melissa Young Haynesville LA 703 30 25 30:14.8 30:18.5 9:43/M
7 Brittani White 719 32 35 39:26.0 39:30.3 12:40/M
8 Jennifer Woods 757 34 37 41:22.6 41:26.9 13:17/M
9 Zaykeeah Smith 728 31 48 53:07.6 53:12.7 17:03/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Schelonka 743 47 6 23:03.2 23:04.9 7:24/M
2 Jason Pigg 744 44 12 26:02.3 26:05.7 8:22/M
3 Craig Bush 759 47 16 27:53.2 27:58.4 8:58/M
4 Dr. Ed Mariano 726 48 17 27:50.5 28:04.3 9:00/M
5 Curt Graham 751 43 26 30:15.0 30:19.5 9:43/M
6 Tommy Gresham 718 42 30 32:06.2 32:08.6 10:18/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Sanderson 760 44 27 30:26.8 30:31.3 9:47/M
2 Lea Greene 745 48 32 36:26.0 36:32.1 11:43/M
3 Diana Weinell 707 48 33 38:48.5 38:58.8 12:29/M
4 Samantha Rhymes 715 44 45 51:17.2 51:25.2 16:29/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Lipham 749 53 23 29:26.1 29:27.3 9:26/M
2 Xaver Malone 724 55 47 51:41.9 51:46.7 16:36/M
3 Lewis Jones 732 53 49 56:14.6 56:22.0 18:04/M
4 John Belton 720 52 50 56:13.4 56:22.2 18:04/M
5 Johnny Henderson 756 55 51 57:33.9 57:45.7 18:31/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Hamiton 712 55 19 28:24.5 28:32.6 9:09/M
2 Suzann Ford 735 52 34 39:25.4 39:29.6 12:39/M
3 BARBARA ELMORE 706 58 39 45:36.5 45:39.9 14:38/M
4 Suzonne Henderson 717 52 40 45:48.2 45:56.8 14:43/M
5 Sharunda Crane 725 53 46 51:20.8 51:25.7 16:29/M
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carole Carson 736 65 43 48:09.7 48:16.9 15:28/M
2 Eileen Cook 721 67 44 48:41.3 48:49.7 15:39/M