Apex Endurance

ACS Glow Run

Age Group Results

September 24, 2016


Results By Apex Endurance

5k Walk/Run

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Desmond Johnson 74 17 1 19:50.9 19:52.4 6:22/M
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexis Parker 83 11 41 35:57.8 35:59.9 11:32/M
2 Hannah Ezell 99 12 76 45:59.6 46:06.1 14:47/M
3 Emily Coker 59 12 77 46:00.2 46:06.5 14:47/M
4 McKayla Beaube 109 10 86 47:40.7 47:42.1 15:17/M
5 Allie Shivers 104 8 87 47:52.4 48:07.2 15:25/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Newman 20 12 14 29:17.4 29:18.9 9:23/M
2 Cason Cloessner 125 10 25 31:45.7 31:47.3 10:11/M
3 Nate Gray 111 11 32 33:13.5 33:15.5 10:39/M
4 Troy Middleton Winnsboro LA 97 9 38 34:57.1 34:59.1 11:13/M
5 Eli Gray 142 12 42 36:01.2 36:03.4 11:33/M
6 Camden Shivers 105 11 53 37:29.5 37:31.8 12:01/M
 

Female 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsey Robertson 131 16 12 29:13.4 29:17.1 9:23/M
2 Emily Newman 19 15 47 36:17.6 36:21.4 11:39/M
3 Hope Lord 17 15 80 46:24.1 46:37.9 14:56/M
4 Madison Haring 14 15 81 46:24.8 46:37.8 14:56/M
5 Haley Lord 16 15 82 46:24.9 46:37.8 14:56/M
6 Kerrie Clarkson 12 15 91 51:17.0 51:29.0 16:30/M
7 Tiffany Willis 138 16 94 54:14.5 54:17.5 17:24/M
8 Jessica Hilbun 71 14 95 54:30.5 54:47.7 17:34/M
 

Male 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Efrain Pena Newellton LA 132 16 2 21:05.8 21:09.1 6:47/M
2 Blake Chapman 150 14 3 25:27.0 25:29.9 8:10/M
3 Cohron Holley 73 15 4 25:30.3 25:32.9 8:11/M
4 Daniel Sparks 141 17 5 27:06.7 27:09.0 8:42/M
5 Joe Chandler Winnsboro LA 58 17 6 28:44.0 28:45.8 9:13/M
6 Ben Lockard 143 15 7 28:44.4 28:47.6 9:14/M
7 Michael Easterling 122 14 13 29:13.5 29:16.2 9:23/M
8 Cabe Cloessner 124 13 16 30:00.8 30:03.9 9:38/M
9 Allen Newman 148 16 26 32:04.8 32:08.7 10:18/M
10 Grant Johns 1 15 37 34:53.1 34:55.0 11:11/M
11 Billy Hawn 110 16 46 36:16.3 36:20.8 11:39/M
12 Myles Johns 2 13 83 46:25.4 46:37.4 14:56/M
 

Female 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 April Enlow 67 36 8 28:45.9 28:55.9 9:16/M
2 Chrissie White 23 29 9 28:47.2 28:56.6 9:16/M
3 Alicia McLemore 81 39 11 28:48.9 28:58.4 9:17/M
4 Victoria Ellerbe 65 27 15 29:51.8 29:56.0 9:36/M
5 Elizabeth Ann 46 28 23 31:26.3 31:34.4 10:07/M
6 Chelsea Primm 139 23 27 32:05.6 32:08.9 10:18/M
7 Kasey Brent 101 36 28 32:26.8 32:32.3 10:26/M
8 Bobbie Lord 15 46 29 32:47.7 32:51.7 10:32/M
9 Cheryl Spearman 53 41 31 33:07.0 33:21.8 10:41/M
10 Melanie Corection 134 35 34 33:21.5 33:26.9 10:43/M
11 Sarah Killingsworth 75 33 35 34:16.0 34:20.9 11:00/M
12 Diana Wade 40 31 36 34:36.2 34:51.1 11:10/M
13 Alana Sandidge 102 39 39 35:48.2 35:55.4 11:31/M
14 Elizabeth Robinson 96 43 50 37:01.1 37:18.9 11:57/M
15 Becca Kitchell 128 35 51 37:24.8 37:37.4 12:03/M
16 Shelley Blount Mangham LA 54 28 54 37:49.2 38:09.6 12:14/M
17 Ginger Ezell 98 40 57 38:37.5 38:45.2 12:25/M
18 Amanda Mcmannus 32 40 59 39:50.5 40:04.6 12:51/M
19 Kristie Slade 34 44 60 40:22.6 40:37.0 13:01/M
20 SABRINA TELANO 95 37 61 41:17.8 41:36.9 13:20/M
21 Sparks Ada 140 40 64 41:30.7 41:35.5 13:20/M
22 Ashton Armstrong 121 18 66 42:53.9 43:09.0 13:50/M
23 Samantha Smith Farmerville LA 137 24 68 43:16.0 43:35.6 13:58/M
24 Hannah Hitt 136 23 69 43:16.3 43:36.2 13:58/M
25 Rose Talbot 3 39 70 43:18.0 43:28.6 13:56/M
26 Lori Wyles 92 43 71 43:29.9 43:48.4 14:02/M
27 Jessie Reynolds 117 32 75 45:25.7 45:37.2 14:37/M
28 Cora Chapman 47 24 79 46:07.4 46:14.4 14:49/M
29 Shelby Mc Murry 80 25 84 46:57.6 47:21.8 15:11/M
30 Misty Calhoun 57 37 85 47:16.0 47:21.7 15:11/M
31 Penny Graf 70 48 88 48:10.2 48:28.4 15:32/M
32 Celeste Shivers 103 39 90 49:09.6 49:24.6 15:50/M
33 Robin Brister 25 37 93 53:53.0 54:07.0 17:21/M
34 Nicole Coker 60 42 97 54:42.7 54:54.1 17:36/M
35 Brandi Sebren 33 33 98 55:27.0 55:44.8 17:52/M
36 Molly Blaylock 123 40 99 59:45.8 1:00:07.6 19:16/M
37 Brandi Parker 84 36 100 59:46.0 1:00:03.0 19:15/M
38 Judy Long Baskin LA 52 45 101 59:46.2 1:00:07.8 19:16/M
39 Jennifer Bridges 56 39 102 59:50.6 1:00:03.9 19:15/M
 

Male 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Enlow 68 40 10 28:47.3 28:58.5 9:17/M
2 Logan Dugard 106 27 17 30:16.0 30:16.0 9:42/M
3 Jared Eley 130 28 19 30:32.7 30:41.6 9:50/M
4 Dustin Wright 90 29 20 30:54.5 31:10.7 9:59/M
5 Clayton Collier 61 46 21 31:11.8 31:20.5 10:03/M
6 Daimen Rashall 49 24 24 31:26.5 31:34.8 10:07/M
7 Corey Wright 100 26 30 32:51.9 33:07.7 10:37/M
8 Jay Neal 82 42 43 36:09.8 36:16.4 11:37/M
9 Alan Dupuy 116 38 44 36:10.3 36:27.3 11:41/M
10 Chris McManus 8 47 48 36:23.6 36:31.2 11:42/M
11 Michael Cottingham 62 34 49 37:00.2 37:05.9 11:53/M
12 Mike Kitchell 76 33 52 37:24.8 37:37.3 12:03/M
13 Gene Gideon 107 33 58 39:45.8 39:53.9 12:47/M
14 Aaron Ray 108 20 63 41:27.2 41:45.7 13:23/M
15 Justin Robinson 9 29 65 41:36.8 41:43.2 13:22/M
16 Chuck Elkins 5 34 67 43:04.2 43:23.7 13:54/M
17 Jan Watson 88 49 72 44:49.1 45:11.1 14:29/M
18 David Chapman 48 28 78 46:06.9 46:14.3 14:49/M
 

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Wiggins 126 50 22 31:25.5 31:34.1 10:07/M
2 Cynthia Futch 135 60 45 36:11.9 36:22.7 11:39/M
3 Susan Wright 91 53 55 38:24.2 38:44.9 12:25/M
4 Helen Crum 50 67 56 38:35.2 38:44.8 12:25/M
5 Lisa Lowe 78 56 74 45:17.2 45:29.2 14:35/M
6 Penny Douciere 63 56 89 48:11.6 48:28.8 15:32/M
7 Vickie Kemp 28 62 92 53:52.6 54:07.5 17:21/M
8 Kelli Hilbun 72 50 96 54:42.5 54:59.6 17:37/M
DQ Sheila Herring 113 52 DQ --- --- 7:57/M
 

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rod Elrod 129 62 18 30:31.7 30:40.3 9:50/M
2 Jerry Gandy 69 63 33 33:13.6 33:33.2 10:45/M
3 Mark Raley 22 58 40 35:49.2 35:57.1 11:31/M
4 George Boutwell 55 58 62 41:22.7 41:36.3 13:20/M
5 Wes Lowe 79 57 73 45:17.2 45:28.6 14:34/M