Apex Endurance

LA Fitness 5K / 1K Fun Run

Age Group Results

April 16, 2016


Results by Apex Endurance


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 0-12 16-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69
Bandit Men: Top Finishers
Bandit Women:

5K Run

Top

Male 5K Run Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Preston Bowman 220 24 1 20:49.7 20:50.4 6:40/M
Top

Female 5K Run Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauryn Garrison 221 10 4 24:55.7 24:55.7 7:59/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patricia Simmons 214 0 21 53:29.3 53:36.9 17:09/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cory Jones 223 16 5 25:22.3 25:24.1 8:08/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bria Williams 224 17 20 53:24.9 53:29.5 17:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chanz Moore 219 20 2 22:35.7 22:36.2 7:14/M
2 Lorell Broadeneaux 217 21 3 24:50.2 24:50.9 7:58/M
3 Walker Dauntre 227 26 10 26:17.7 26:22.6 8:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tabitha Nankya 216 25 9 26:06.1 26:09.4 8:22/M
2 Ginia Smith 205 23 17 50:48.0 50:50.0 16:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reggie Williams 230 34 11 26:24.9 26:27.6 8:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Garrison 222 42 6 25:37.0 25:37.6 8:13/M
2 Maurice Moore 209 45 27 58:33.6 58:37.2 18:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Newburn 229 45 25 58:09.9 58:19.3 18:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arthur Pierce 228 57 18 51:00.5 51:08.1 16:21/M
2 Larry Proctor 212 51 24 57:43.6 57:45.5 18:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Hall 203 54 7 25:57.0 26:01.1 8:19/M
2 Mary Cranford 208 58 8 26:00.7 26:04.8 8:20/M
3 Sanda Dixon 202 54 13 26:52.0 26:53.5 8:37/M
4 Alisa Green 206 53 14 27:00.3 27:02.0 8:39/M
5 Kimberly Proctor 211 51 22 53:34.6 53:37.2 17:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Pawlitschek 204 66 15 27:54.0 27:56.5 8:57/M
2 Perry Moss 225 63 23 57:39.8 57:45.9 18:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Calvin Yvonne 213 65 26 58:25.7 58:35.1 18:43/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Lane 201 70 12 26:26.6 26:28.1 8:28/M
2 Mark Cross 207 72 16 31:38.2 31:42.9 10:08/M
3 Clark Price 226 99 19 51:02.7 51:08.2 16:21/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male Bandit Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Participant 215 99 1 28:15.2 28:16.4 9:03/M