Apex Endurance

Choudrant Aggie Invitational

September 10, 2016


Results By Apex Endurance

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - 20 Ruston

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:30:02.9

Ave Time:18:00.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 791 William Ayim   1 1 16:22.0 16:22.0 0:00.0
2 798 Harrison Hartwell   4 5 17:32.0 33:54.0 1:10.0
3 1815 Tyson White   5 10 17:45.4 51:39.4 1:23.4
4 1807 ryan smith   11 21 19:02.9 1:10:42.4 2:40.9
5 1814 Bryce White   12 33 19:20.5 1:30:02.9 2:58.5
6 1801 Tyler McConnell   (18) (51) 19:54.9 1:49:57.8 3:32.9
7 799 Alex Hood   (19) (70) 19:55.0 2:09:52.8 3:33.0
8 1805 chandler postel   More Than 7   20:20.9 2:30:13.8 3:58.9
9 1810 Christopher Stephenson   More Than 7   21:49.7 2:52:03.5 5:27.7

Team - 6 Cedar Creek

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:32:59.1

Ave Time:18:35.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 240 Gabe Poulin   2 2 16:30.5 16:30.5 0:00.0
2 237 Blake Moss   6 8 17:58.1 34:28.7 1:27.5
3 250 Collins Walker   9 17 18:40.1 53:08.9 2:09.5
4 248 Brandon Vessel   10 27 18:52.1 1:12:01.0 2:21.5
5 254 Gavin Witten   26 53 20:58.0 1:32:59.1 4:27.4
6 252 Sydney Wilhite   (27) (80) 20:58.5 1:53:57.6 4:27.9
7 247 Donovan Turpin   (28) (108) 21:12.5 2:15:10.2 4:41.9
8 225 Navy Coggins   More Than 7   22:39.6 2:37:49.8 6:09.0
9 251 John Ross Wilhite   More Than 7   23:26.9 3:01:16.7 6:56.3
10 233 Trey Johnson   More Than 7   24:30.9 3:25:47.7 8:00.4

Team - 7 Choudrant

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:35:11.3

Ave Time:19:02.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 255 Nathan Anderson   3 3 17:08.2 17:08.2 0:00.0
2 273 Ben Upshaw   7 10 18:12.4 35:20.7 1:04.1
3 257 Eric Batterton   15 25 19:47.8 55:08.5 2:39.6
4 538 Gage Robichaux   17 42 19:51.4 1:15:00.0 2:43.1
5 259 Zach Bayless   22 64 20:11.3 1:35:11.3 3:03.0
6 261 TJ Craig   (24) (88) 20:33.4 1:55:44.8 3:25.2
7 272 Shane Price   (38) (126) 22:52.7 2:18:37.5 5:44.4
8 270 Morgan Pepper   More Than 7   23:18.7 2:41:56.3 6:10.4
9 264 Riley Hartis   More Than 7   24:16.6 3:06:13.0 7:08.4
10 271 Ian Plunkett   More Than 7   24:47.3 3:31:00.3 7:39.0
11 533 Brody Holloway   More Than 7   26:22.6 3:57:22.9 9:14.3
12 269 Tanner Norred   More Than 7   27:43.0 4:25:05.9 10:34.7
13 558 Nick McVay   More Than 7   32:48.6 4:57:54.5 15:40.3

Team - 15 Grace Christian

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:48:19.9

Ave Time:21:39.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 649 Tyler Magnano   14 14 19:46.7 19:46.7 0:00.0
2 642 Jackson Durand   25 39 20:52.7 40:39.4 1:06.0
3 646 Hunter Langston   32 71 21:47.6 1:02:27.0 2:00.8
4 634 Taylor Brenner   35 106 22:13.7 1:24:40.8 2:27.0
5 637 Fields Bryant   41 147 23:39.0 1:48:19.9 3:52.3

Team - 25 St. Frederick

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 1:50:57.5

Ave Time:22:11.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1986 Will Ellender   13 13 19:35.3 19:35.3 0:00.0
2 1981 John Cordell   16 29 19:49.2 39:24.5 0:13.8
3 1979 Stephen Cagle   31 60 21:28.1 1:00:52.6 1:52.7
4 1997 Christopher Pankey   44 104 24:30.4 1:25:23.0 4:55.1
5 1994 Julian James   50 154 25:34.5 1:50:57.5 5:59.2
6 1996 Cason Oglesby   (57) (211) 27:56.3 2:18:53.9 8:21.0

Team - 2 Alexandria

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:52:22.7

Ave Time:22:28.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 107 Dominic Robinson   8 8 18:13.8 18:13.8 0:00.0
2 108 Jackson Ryan   20 28 19:58.1 38:11.9 1:44.3
3 102 Cody Hicks   21 49 20:06.3 58:18.2 1:52.5
4 106 Daniel Reese   52 101 25:59.4 1:24:17.6 7:45.6
5 104 Evan Leleux   58 159 28:05.1 1:52:22.7 9:51.3

Team - 11 D'arbonne Woods Charter

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 192

Team Score (times): 1:56:21.9

Ave Time:23:16.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 562 Jared Norsworthy   23 23 20:11.4 20:11.4 0:00.0
2 540 Adrain Farris   29 52 21:12.6 41:24.1 1:01.2
3 524 Tyler Antley   36 88 22:33.6 1:03:57.7 2:22.1
4 574 Mark Smith   51 139 25:53.0 1:29:50.8 5:41.6
5 526 Timothy Boyer   53 192 26:31.1 1:56:21.9 6:19.7
6 551 Ryan Jiles   (55) (247) 26:38.4 2:23:00.4 6:27.0
7 527 Aedan Brantley   (59) (306) 28:16.6 2:51:17.0 8:05.1
8 529 Jailen Carodine   More Than 7   28:16.9 3:19:33.9 8:05.4
9 581 Robbie Wilson   More Than 7   29:28.3 3:49:02.3 9:16.9

Team - 5 Castor

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 1:57:01.5

Ave Time:23:24.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 208 Tytavion Clark   33 33 21:52.9 21:52.9 0:00.0
2 216 Jeffery Wallace   37 70 22:38.4 44:31.4 0:45.5
3 207 Mateo Chavez   40 110 22:58.9 1:07:30.3 1:06.0
4 220 Preston Young   42 152 24:11.3 1:31:41.6 2:18.4
5 213 Caleb Shirley   46 198 25:19.9 1:57:01.5 3:27.0

Team - 26 Sterlington

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 219

Team Score (times): 2:03:41.0

Ave Time:24:44.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1216 Tony Velasquez   30 30 21:28.0 21:28.0 0:00.0
2 1205 Scott Aldridge   34 64 22:04.0 43:32.0 0:36.0
3 1208 Austen Hunsaker   45 109 25:03.0 1:08:35.0 3:35.0
4 1213 Phillip Pham   49 158 25:28.0 1:34:03.0 4:00.0
5 1211 Micah Bridges   61 219 29:38.0 2:03:41.0 8:10.0

Team - 13 Downsville

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 231

Team Score (times): 2:04:35.1

Ave Time:24:55.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 600 Riley Miller-Smith   39 39 22:53.8 22:53.8 0:00.0
2 598 Dakota McDaniel   43 82 24:17.9 47:11.7 1:24.1
3 601 Seth Navarro   47 129 25:22.7 1:12:34.5 2:28.9
4 602 Kane Oliver   48 177 25:22.8 1:37:57.3 2:28.9
5 605 Chandler Stewart   54 231 26:37.7 2:04:35.1 3:43.9
6 595 Kaden Hays   (56) (287) 27:00.5 2:31:35.6 4:06.7
7 604 Logan Rogers   (60) (347) 28:37.6 3:00:13.3 5:43.8
8 597 Makenzie Laird   More Than 7   28:37.8 3:28:51.2 5:44.0
9 599 Duncan McFarlin   More Than 7   29:22.4 3:58:13.7 6:28.6

Team - 9 Claiborne Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 434 Ty Pennebaker   Less Than 5   24:36.3 24:36.3 0:00.0
2 435 Brandon Ray   Less Than 5   29:36.4 54:12.7 5:00.0

Team - 12 Delhi Charter

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 589 Austin Pennington   Less Than 5   18:55.7 18:55.7 0:00.0
2 583 Tyler Blake   Less Than 5   23:16.4 42:12.2 4:20.6

Team - 17 Junction City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 704 Robbie Roberson   Less Than 5   18:55.6 18:55.6 0:00.0

Team - 18 Quitman

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 727 Christian Howard   Less Than 5   21:54.8 21:54.8 0:00.0
2 766 Grayson St. Clair   Less Than 5   22:23.0 44:17.8 0:28.1
3 725 Ruben Hatfield   Less Than 5   25:35.0 1:09:52.9 3:40.1
4 745 Dawson Miller   Less Than 5   25:38.0 1:35:30.9 3:43.1

Team - 27 West Ouachita

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1227 Reid Guirlando   Less Than 5   21:26.0 21:26.0 0:00.0
2 1230 Jay Long   Less Than 5   25:11.0 46:37.0 3:45.0
3 1236 Gage Smith   Less Than 5   25:15.0 1:11:52.0 3:49.0
4 1229 Blake Lenard   Less Than 5   28:00.0 1:39:52.0 6:34.0

Team - 28 Winnfield

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1273 Edward Teal   Less Than 5   19:05.0 19:05.0 0:00.0

Team - 29 Hamburg High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1278 Alex Freidman   Less Than 5   26:38.0 26:38.0 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior High Boys

Team - 4 Benton Middle School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:08:30.5

Ave Time:13:42.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 156 Hudson Harris   2 2 13:19.1 13:19.1 0:00.0
2 593 Logan Smith   3 5 13:39.8 26:58.9 0:20.7
3 165 Josh Lim   4 9 13:45.6 40:44.5 0:26.4
4 154 Mason Haley   6 15 13:48.1 54:32.7 0:29.0
5 596 Austin Ballard   7 22 13:57.8 1:08:30.5 0:38.6
6 137 Jaiden Beyer   (12) (34) 14:25.7 1:22:56.3 1:06.6
7 192 John Swaim   (19) (53) 15:29.1 1:38:25.4 2:10.0
8 149 Jaime Garcia   More Than 7   15:31.5 1:53:56.9 2:12.3
9 167 Tristan Maggio   More Than 7   15:40.1 2:09:37.1 2:21.0
10 136 Anthony Ardoin   More Than 7   16:14.8 2:25:52.0 2:55.7
11 139 Xavier Bruns   More Than 7   16:15.2 2:42:07.2 2:56.1
12 195 Dominic Tony   More Than 7   16:22.5 2:58:29.7 3:03.3
13 594 Joshua Inthavong   More Than 7   16:25.6 3:14:55.4 3:06.5
14 158 Chase Hartman   More Than 7   16:26.6 3:31:22.1 3:07.5
15 170 Caleb Miller   More Than 7   23:53.0 3:55:15.1 10:33.9

Team - 6 Cedar Creek

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:13:05.9

Ave Time:14:37.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 223 Daniel Brown   8 8 13:57.9 13:57.9 0:00.0
2 253 Cade Williams   9 17 13:59.9 27:57.8 0:02.0
3 235 Cameron McCarthy   11 28 14:20.6 42:18.5 0:22.7
4 249 John Davis Vessel   17 45 14:58.3 57:16.9 1:00.4
5 231 Garrett Garlington   22 67 15:49.0 1:13:05.9 1:51.1
6 227 Jack Ensminger   (26) (93) 18:02.3 1:31:08.3 4:04.4
7 221 Cameron Bennett   (28) (121) 18:15.2 1:49:23.5 4:17.3

Team - 19 RJHS CC

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:15:57.5

Ave Time:15:11.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 786 Caleb Phillips   1 1 12:14.0 12:14.0 0:00.0
2 789 Landry Tucker   5 6 13:46.2 26:00.2 1:32.1
3 787 Haydn Shoemaker   10 16 14:06.0 40:06.2 1:51.9
4 780 Cameron Flurry   23 39 16:36.0 56:42.2 4:21.9
5 424 Kezziah Jerro   35 74 19:15.2 1:15:57.5 7:01.1

Team - 15 Grace Christian

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:20:23.6

Ave Time:16:04.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 659 Davis Strickland   13 13 14:40.6 14:40.6 0:00.0
2 631 Dylan Ashworth   18 31 15:11.0 29:51.7 0:30.3
3 654 Andrew Slayter   21 52 15:43.4 45:35.1 1:02.7
4 650 Landry McGlothlin   24 76 16:47.2 1:02:22.3 2:06.5
5 640 Carson Courtright   25 101 18:01.3 1:20:23.6 3:20.6
6 653 Matthew Pitts   (34) (135) 18:50.8 1:39:14.5 4:10.1
7 648 Matthew Magnano   (37) (172) 19:29.5 1:58:44.0 4:48.8
8 636 Luke Bromely   More Than 7   20:00.1 2:18:44.1 5:19.4
9 405 Sean Young   More Than 7   22:21.6 2:41:05.8 7:40.9

Team - 3 Alexandria County Day

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:26:15.3

Ave Time:17:15.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 117 Patrick Dowd   14 14 14:54.0 14:54.0 0:00.0
2 132 Jayce Whiddon   20 34 15:38.6 30:32.7 0:44.6
3 120 Michael Gad   27 61 18:07.1 48:39.8 3:13.0
4 113 Jackson Callaway   31 92 18:46.1 1:07:25.9 3:52.0
5 127 Fyn Rayborn   33 125 18:49.3 1:26:15.3 3:55.2
6 135 Hayden Zachary   (36) (161) 19:26.8 1:45:42.1 4:32.8
7 121 Noah Gad   (40) (201) 20:01.9 2:05:44.1 5:07.8
8 126 Tyler McVay   More Than 7   23:44.3 2:29:28.4 8:50.2

Team - 17 Junction City

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:31:42.3

Ave Time:18:20.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 691 Ty Disotell   15 15 14:57.2 14:57.2 0:00.0
2 693 Alex Graves   16 31 14:58.3 29:55.5 0:01.0
3 701 Alex Prado   32 63 18:47.0 48:42.5 3:49.8
4 699 Chris Miller   42 105 20:23.6 1:09:06.2 5:26.4
5 694 Jamal Johnson   44 149 22:36.1 1:31:42.3 7:38.9

Team - 11 D'arbonne Woods Charter

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 1:36:55.9

Ave Time:19:23.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 576 Reagan Walker   29 29 18:22.4 18:22.4 0:00.0
2 541 Ethan Futch   30 59 18:41.7 37:04.1 0:19.3
3 580 Rayven Wilson   38 97 19:29.6 56:33.8 1:07.2
4 552 Richard Juarez   39 136 20:01.0 1:16:34.8 1:38.5
5 531 Luke Chapman   41 177 20:21.0 1:36:55.9 1:58.6
6 543 Joshua Gaspard   (43) (220) 21:04.5 1:58:00.4 2:42.1
7 539 Dagan Dendy   (45) (265) 23:25.4 2:21:25.8 5:02.9
8 553 Nicholas Lanning   More Than 7   24:08.5 2:45:34.3 5:46.0

Team - 7 Choudrant

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 275 Eli Watson   Less Than 5   13:40.1 13:40.1 0:00.0
2 260 Tyler Carrico   Less Than 5   14:12.7 27:52.8 0:32.6
3 277 Luke Wisterman   Less Than 5   17:39.1 45:31.9 3:58.9

Team - 13 Downsville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 606 Justin Williams   Less Than 5   12:19.9 12:19.9 0:00.0

Team - 18 Quitman

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 711 Harley Brown   Less Than 5   14:46.5 14:46.5 0:00.0
2 774 Trenton Toms   Less Than 5   15:58.0 30:44.5 1:11.5
3 773 Dustin Toms   Less Than 5   18:11.0 48:55.5 3:24.5
4 728 Evan Howard   Less Than 5   19:04.5 1:08:00.0 4:18.0

Team - 20 Ruston

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 792 Austin Birch   Less Than 5   13:40.1 13:40.1 0:00.0

Team - 21 Ruston Christian Homeschoolers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1819 Nelson Blackburn   Less Than 5   17:10.7 17:10.7 0:00.0
2 1833 Luke Rhodes   Less Than 5   17:53.6 35:04.4 0:42.9
3 1832 Kaden Pody   Less Than 5   18:43.2 53:47.6 1:32.4

Team - 23 Simsboro

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1907 Michael Pesnell   Less Than 5   22:25.3 22:25.3 0:00.0
2 1910 Ethan Ramsey   Less Than 5   23:50.3 46:15.7 1:25.0

Team - 25 St. Frederick

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1991 Hayes Gill   Less Than 5   14:19.9 14:19.9 0:00.0
2 1202 John Torres   Less Than 5   14:27.7 28:47.6 0:07.7
3 1204 Thomas Watson   Less Than 5   16:07.8 44:55.5 1:47.9
4 1984 Jeremy Dickson   Less Than 5   19:50.3 1:04:45.8 5:30.3

Team - 28 Winnfield

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1279 Braeden Austin   Less Than 5   16:08.5 16:08.5 0:00.0
2 1266 Hunter Poisso   Less Than 5   16:26.0 32:34.5 0:17.4
3 1268 Alkeem Rachal   Less Than 5   17:24.0 49:58.5 1:15.4
4 1247 Andrew Evans   Less Than 5   19:39.0 1:09:37.5 3:30.4

Final Team Results - Boys

K-2nd Boys

Team - 1 A.E. Phillips Bullpups

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 38:09.2

Ave Time:7:37.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 19 Davis DeMoss   1 1 7:02.7 7:02.7 0:00.0
2 63 Jacob Richard   4 5 7:36.6 14:39.4 0:33.9
3 34 Holt Hunt   7 12 7:42.8 22:22.2 0:40.0
4 53 Preston Parker   8 20 7:51.3 30:13.5 0:48.6
5 85 Manny Valentine   9 29 7:55.6 38:09.2 0:52.9
6 12 Rhett Brister   (10) (39) 8:09.9 46:19.2 1:07.2
7 77 George Ramsey Smith   (14) (53) 8:31.5 54:50.7 1:28.7
8 48 Luke McCullough   More Than 7   8:31.9 1:03:22.6 1:29.1
9 42 Cooper Lee   More Than 7   8:53.6 1:12:16.3 1:50.9
10 39 Ethan Konkol   More Than 7   9:03.3 1:21:19.7 2:00.5
11 60 Max Pyles   More Than 7   9:25.3 1:30:45.0 2:22.5
12 78 Jack Smith   More Than 7   9:25.8 1:40:10.8 2:23.0
13 87 Eli Watson   More Than 7   9:28.4 1:49:39.3 2:25.7
14 47 Jackson May   More Than 7   9:30.0 1:59:09.4 2:27.3
15 89 Hudson Wilkerson   More Than 7   9:35.6 2:08:45.1 2:32.9
16 26 Tate Hammond   More Than 7   10:04.1 2:18:49.2 3:01.3
17 1322 john Hancock   More Than 7   10:09.1 2:28:58.3 3:06.3
18 40 Colt Lary   More Than 7   10:24.9 2:39:23.3 3:22.2
19 14 Gotti Bryant   More Than 7   11:08.5 2:50:31.9 4:05.7
20 76 George Smith   More Than 7   11:12.1 3:01:44.0 4:09.3
21 5 Miles Bennett   More Than 7   12:12.1 3:13:56.2 5:09.4
22 93 Mason Willis   More Than 7   12:29.5 3:26:25.7 5:26.8
23 90 Ben Williams   More Than 7   14:21.9 3:40:47.7 7:19.2
24 1366 Jonah Smith   More Than 7   15:02.6 3:55:50.4 7:59.9

Team - 18 Quitman

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 41:12.8

Ave Time:8:14.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 771 Taden Thomas   3 3 7:24.0 7:24.0 0:00.0
2 755 Rylan Reynolds   6 9 7:41.0 15:05.0 0:17.0
3 715 Carson Cousins   15 24 8:31.9 23:36.9 1:07.9
4 749 Matthew Odom   18 42 8:47.9 32:24.8 1:23.9
5 765 Gunner Spillers   19 61 8:48.0 41:12.8 1:24.0
6 732 Ridge Huckaby   (20) (81) 8:50.0 50:02.8 1:26.0
7 758 Carter Roton   (22) (103) 8:52.0 58:54.8 1:28.0
8 713 Asher Burns   More Than 7   9:36.9 1:08:31.8 2:12.9
9 729 Gregory Howard   More Than 7   10:40.7 1:19:12.6 3:16.7
10 750 David Plunkett   More Than 7   10:49.8 1:30:02.4 3:25.8
11 730 Mason Howard   More Than 7   12:24.9 1:42:27.3 5:00.9

Team - 8 Choudrant Elementary XC

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 41:39.5

Ave Time:8:19.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 352 Clarence Menyweather   2 2 7:11.9 7:11.9 0:00.0
2 341 Austin Lee   5 7 7:40.4 14:52.3 0:28.5
3 373 Collin Rozelle   16 23 8:42.4 23:34.8 1:30.4
4 367 Jack Pipes   24 47 8:57.1 32:31.9 1:45.2
5 336 Jeron Johnson   27 74 9:07.6 41:39.5 1:55.6
6 375 Gabriel Simpson   (29) (103) 9:40.0 51:19.5 2:28.0
7 318 Cruz Frasier   (30) (133) 9:53.1 1:01:12.7 2:41.2
8 381 Ryan Snyder   More Than 7   9:54.2 1:11:06.9 2:42.3
9 308 Isaac Daniel   More Than 7   10:50.8 1:21:57.7 3:38.8
10 296 Guy Carroll   More Than 7   10:57.1 1:32:54.9 3:45.2
11 376 Cooper Smith   More Than 7   11:21.8 1:44:16.7 4:09.9
12 278 Braxton Adkins   More Than 7   11:48.2 1:56:04.9 4:36.2
13 305 Compton Cotton   More Than 7   13:18.3 2:09:23.3 6:06.3
14 300 Zane Cockerham   More Than 7   13:22.6 2:22:45.9 6:10.7

Team - 6 Cedar Creek

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 43:18.7

Ave Time:8:39.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1290 John Moak   11 11 8:14.0 8:14.0 0:00.0
2 1321 Daniel Hudson   13 24 8:30.7 16:44.7 0:16.7
3 1327 Billy Rufleth   17 41 8:46.9 25:31.6 0:32.8
4 230 Joshua McCarthy   21 62 8:50.9 34:22.5 0:36.9
5 1334 Cohen Potthurst   23 85 8:56.1 43:18.7 0:42.1
6 1295 Tucker Patterson   (26) (111) 9:02.5 52:21.2 0:48.5
7 229 Graham Davis   (28) (139) 9:08.5 1:01:29.8 0:54.5
8 1309 Camdyn Napper   More Than 7   10:19.1 1:11:49.0 2:05.1
9 1336 Rhett Patterson   More Than 7   10:20.9 1:22:09.9 2:06.9
10 1310 Cannon Harper   More Than 7   10:29.6 1:32:39.6 2:15.6
11 1337 Roan Sutherland   More Than 7   10:43.1 1:43:22.7 2:29.1
12 1320 Micah Taylor   More Than 7   10:47.3 1:54:10.0 2:33.2
13 241 Abraham Juckett   More Than 7   11:17.8 2:05:27.9 3:03.8
14 1331 Case Phillips   More Than 7   12:44.4 2:18:12.4 4:30.4
15 1291 Manau Patel   More Than 7   12:48.0 2:31:00.4 4:34.0
16 1326 Sawyer Burnham   More Than 7   12:54.7 2:43:55.2 4:40.7
17 1319 Turner Moffett   More Than 7   12:59.1 2:56:54.3 4:45.1
18 1363 Jacob Pottel   More Than 7   13:03.4 3:09:57.8 4:49.4
19 1324 Jackson Cobb   More Than 7   13:27.4 3:23:25.2 5:13.4
20 1351 Thomas Waller   More Than 7   13:36.1 3:37:01.4 5:22.1
21 1335 Phoenix Robinson   More Than 7   16:12.2 3:53:13.6 7:58.2
22 1323 Chandler Bullock   More Than 7   16:17.9 4:09:31.6 8:03.9

Team - 24 Simsboro Elementary

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 49:16.8

Ave Time:9:51.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1941 Nathan Kelley   12 12 8:23.9 8:23.9 0:00.0
2 1935 JaMarcus Goodrum   25 37 9:01.9 17:25.9 0:38.0
3 1944 Jeremiah Levingston   31 68 10:02.9 27:28.9 1:39.0
4 1925 Asa Christian   32 100 10:19.9 37:48.8 1:56.0
5 1966 Micheal Watts   33 133 11:27.9 49:16.8 3:04.0
6 1956 Greggory Ray   (34) (167) 13:02.3 1:02:19.1 4:38.3
7 1961 Parker Self   (35) (202) 13:25.3 1:15:44.5 5:01.3
8 1936 Keshawn Goodrum   More Than 7   15:26.5 1:31:11.0 7:02.6
9 1929 Ethan Davis   More Than 7   15:31.7 1:46:42.8 7:07.7

Team - 9 Claiborne Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 418 Ace Harris   Less Than 5   9:10.7 9:10.7 0:00.0
2 408 Ryder Brown   Less Than 5   13:24.2 22:35.0 4:13.4

Team - 14 Dubach School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 612 Trenton Givens   Less Than 5   7:57.4 7:57.4 0:00.0
2 621 Nickolas Martin   Less Than 5   9:44.5 17:42.0 1:47.0

Team - 21 Ruston Christian Homeschoolers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1823 Sam Castillo   Less Than 5   8:15.3 8:15.3 0:00.0
2 1847 Jon Young   Less Than 5   11:03.2 19:18.5 2:47.8
3 1831 Sam Moore   Less Than 5   12:14.3 31:32.8 3:58.9

Team - 31 Cedar Creek Elementary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1332 Bryce Busby   Less Than 5   10:24.9 10:24.9 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Boys

3rd-4th Boys

Team - 1 A.E. Phillips Bullpups

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 34:12.7

Ave Time:6:50.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 66 Cannon Robbins   1 1 6:41.0 6:41.0 0:00.0
2 23 Josiah Finley   3 4 6:45.0 13:26.0 0:04.0
3 36 Darius James   4 8 6:47.0 20:13.0 0:06.0
4 59 Brayden Pye   9 17 6:56.2 27:09.2 0:15.2
5 52 Joran Parker   12 29 7:03.4 34:12.7 0:22.4
6 43 Carter Love   (14) (43) 7:11.9 41:24.6 0:30.9
7 32 Myles Hull   (15) (58) 7:13.7 48:38.4 0:32.7
8 18 Hagen Davis   More Than 7   7:32.7 56:11.1 0:51.7
9 83 Jake Tyler   More Than 7   7:44.9 1:03:56.1 1:03.9
10 21 Trey Denny   More Than 7   8:12.6 1:12:08.7 1:31.6
11 7 Ben Boudreaux   More Than 7   8:16.0 1:20:24.7 1:35.0
12 69 Charlie Rogers   More Than 7   8:28.7 1:28:53.5 1:47.7
13 33 Alex Hunt   More Than 7   8:36.9 1:37:30.4 1:55.9
14 64 Trenton Richard   More Than 7   8:39.0 1:46:09.5 1:58.0
15 1369 Malcolm Pierce   More Than 7   8:41.3 1:54:50.8 2:00.3
16 22 Jack Elliot   More Than 7   8:42.9 2:03:33.8 2:01.9
17 13 Dylone Brooks   More Than 7   8:53.8 2:12:27.6 2:12.8
18 1360 Brooks Brown   More Than 7   8:55.1 2:21:22.8 2:14.1
19 55 Justin Prudomme   More Than 7   8:58.9 2:30:21.7 2:17.9
20 28 Jake Hawkins   More Than 7   9:01.0 2:39:22.8 2:20.0
21 37 Gavin Jolivette   More Than 7   9:01.8 2:48:24.6 2:20.8
22 1353 Gage Duecet   More Than 7   9:03.3 2:57:28.0 2:22.3
23 8 Drew Bowling   More Than 7   9:13.3 3:06:41.3 2:32.3
24 92 Mason Williams   More Than 7   9:40.3 3:16:21.7 2:59.3

Team - 18 Quitman

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 34:16.2

Ave Time:6:51.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 763 Breydan Smith   2 2 6:42.0 6:42.0 0:00.0
2 746 Payton Nomey   5 7 6:48.0 13:30.0 0:06.0
3 741 Noah Leach   7 14 6:51.7 20:21.7 0:09.7
4 734 Ethan Johnson   10 24 6:56.8 27:18.6 0:14.8
5 731 Gage Huckaby   11 35 6:57.6 34:16.2 0:15.6
6 726 Barrett Howard   (13) (48) 7:09.6 41:25.9 0:27.6
7 717 Hayden Davis   (19) (67) 7:27.6 48:53.6 0:45.6
8 738 Abel Leach   More Than 7   7:47.2 56:40.8 1:05.2
9 716 Conner Davis   More Than 7   7:51.1 1:04:31.9 1:09.1
10 762 Case Sims   More Than 7   8:49.0 1:13:20.9 2:07.0
11 764 Campbell Spillers   More Than 7   10:06.3 1:23:27.3 3:24.3
12 761 Asher Shultz   More Than 7   10:33.0 1:34:00.3 3:51.0
13 722 Chandler Faber   More Than 7   11:04.5 1:45:04.8 4:22.5
14 757 Jaylen Robinson   More Than 7   14:27.0 1:59:31.8 7:45.0

Team - 8 Choudrant Elementary XC

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 36:25.8

Ave Time:7:17.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 395 Wade Watson   6 6 6:50.6 6:50.6 0:00.0
2 365 Trace Ogle   8 14 6:56.1 13:46.7 0:05.4
3 297 Benton Case   18 32 7:27.2 21:13.9 0:36.5
4 323 Jack Groce   23 55 7:35.2 28:49.2 0:44.6
5 281 Tucker Batterton   25 80 7:36.6 36:25.8 0:46.0
6 317 Cannon Frasier   (27) (107) 7:41.4 44:07.2 0:50.7
7 312 Trevor Elmore   (29) (136) 7:50.0 51:57.3 0:59.4
8 382 Braden Soto   More Than 7   7:52.8 59:50.2 1:02.2
9 343 Jackson Lee   More Than 7   8:05.5 1:07:55.8 1:14.9
10 348 Carter May   More Than 7   8:12.1 1:16:07.9 1:21.5
11 387 Maverick Steward   More Than 7   8:21.0 1:24:28.9 1:30.4
12 350 Brayden McGuire   More Than 7   8:21.2 1:32:50.1 1:30.6
13 334 Cooper Johnson   More Than 7   8:40.4 1:41:30.5 1:49.7
14 391 Roan Thompson   More Than 7   8:45.8 1:50:16.4 1:55.2
15 378 Jackson Smith   More Than 7   9:04.5 1:59:20.9 2:13.9
16 398 Christian Willhite   More Than 7   9:04.8 2:08:25.7 2:14.2
17 344 Demarcus Leonard   More Than 7   9:07.4 2:17:33.2 2:16.8
18 330 Jacob Hill   More Than 7   9:18.3 2:26:51.5 2:27.6
19 356 Max Milton   More Than 7   9:19.1 2:36:10.6 2:28.5
20 284 Karson Bell   More Than 7   9:19.3 2:45:30.0 2:28.7
21 371 Aiden Richardson   More Than 7   9:35.3 2:55:05.3 2:44.7
22 302 Cayden Colvin   More Than 7   9:37.2 3:04:42.6 2:46.6
23 340 Colby Ledford   More Than 7   11:18.0 3:16:00.6 4:27.4
24 377 Declan Smith   More Than 7   11:36.2 3:27:36.9 4:45.6
25 361 Andrew Murphy   More Than 7   13:49.6 3:41:26.5 6:59.0

Team - 6 Cedar Creek

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 39:01.7

Ave Time:7:48.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1339 Roller Tyler   20 20 7:28.3 7:28.3 0:00.0
2 1286 Hudson Wood   21 41 7:29.5 14:57.9 0:01.1
3 1338 Taylor Roller   28 69 7:48.7 22:46.7 0:20.4
4 1365 Jake Doan   33 102 8:05.5 30:52.3 0:37.2
5 1284 Dustin Barmore   34 136 8:09.4 39:01.7 0:41.0
6 404 John Rollan   (37) (173) 8:24.4 47:26.1 0:56.0
7 1361 Tanner Andrews   (38) (211) 8:25.8 55:52.0 0:57.5
8 1285 Joshua Robbins   More Than 7   9:29.4 1:05:21.4 2:01.0
9 1288 Macklin Conroy   More Than 7   10:08.3 1:15:29.7 2:39.9
10 1287 Charlie Rufleth   More Than 7   11:45.5 1:27:15.3 4:17.1
11 1358 Jack Robbins   More Than 7   11:46.0 1:39:01.3 4:17.6

Team - 10 Cypress Springs Elementary

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 39:47.4

Ave Time:7:57.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 491 Nolan Parnell   16 16 7:15.5 7:15.5 0:00.0
2 504 Kolbie Sonnier   22 38 7:35.2 14:50.7 0:19.6
3 510 Garrett Taylor   35 73 8:14.1 23:04.9 0:58.5
4 471 Nathan Griffith   36 109 8:14.9 31:19.8 0:59.3
5 497 Tyler Roach   40 149 8:27.6 39:47.4 1:12.0
6 489 Kaden Morris   (42) (191) 8:35.1 48:22.6 1:19.5
7 470 Zach Gray   (43) (234) 8:36.3 56:58.9 1:20.7
8 505 Eli St Martin   More Than 7   8:51.8 1:05:50.7 1:36.2
9 446 Lane Atwood   More Than 7   9:03.8 1:14:54.6 1:48.2
10 476 Ethan Hogg   More Than 7   9:04.9 1:23:59.5 1:49.3
11 501 Mason Shumaker   More Than 7   9:08.5 1:33:08.0 1:52.9
12 502 Jake Simmons   More Than 7   9:25.3 1:42:33.3 2:09.7
13 506 Garrison St Martin   More Than 7   10:06.8 1:52:40.2 2:51.3
14 484 Andres McClinton   More Than 7   10:30.4 2:03:10.6 3:14.8
15 509 Xavier Tate   More Than 7   10:42.3 2:13:52.9 3:26.7
16 480 Ke'Shaun Jackson   More Than 7   10:51.6 2:24:44.5 3:36.0
17 482 Quinton Leblanc   More Than 7   11:03.3 2:35:47.9 3:47.7
18 445 Kamden Allen   More Than 7   11:05.1 2:46:53.0 3:49.5
19 455 Bryton Carr   More Than 7   11:22.1 2:58:15.1 4:06.5
20 479 Jaylin Huntley   More Than 7   11:25.9 3:09:41.1 4:10.3
21 519 Keith Young   More Than 7   12:27.1 3:22:08.2 5:11.5
22 488 Ja'Kaleb Modest   More Than 7   12:28.0 3:34:36.3 5:12.4
23 454 Reese Campbell   More Than 7   12:37.4 3:47:13.8 5:21.8
24 456 Z'Rico Clemmons   More Than 7   13:07.0 4:00:20.8 5:51.4
25 500 Gabriel Ryder   More Than 7   13:44.2 4:14:05.1 6:28.7
26 495 Brynn Reger   More Than 7   14:50.0 4:28:55.2 7:34.4
27 518 CJ Wilson   More Than 7   17:30.0 4:46:25.2 10:14.4

Team - 22 Ruston Elementary

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 192

Team Score (times): 41:54.1

Ave Time:8:22.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1856 Joshua Daulton   24 24 7:36.0 7:36.0 0:00.0
2 1870 Logan Kimbell   30 54 7:55.2 15:31.3 0:19.2
3 1897 Myles Zachery   44 98 8:38.0 24:09.3 1:01.9
4 1893 James Tomlinson   46 144 8:40.9 32:50.2 1:04.8
5 1888 Drew Sanders   48 192 9:03.8 41:54.1 1:27.7
6 1850 Brendan Barmore   (49) (241) 9:22.5 51:16.7 1:46.5
7 1868 D'Joryen Jenkins   (56) (297) 9:58.4 1:01:15.1 2:22.4
8 1885 Kailon Robinson   More Than 7   10:00.1 1:11:15.3 2:24.1
9 1889 Lawrence Spivey   More Than 7   10:15.8 1:21:31.1 2:39.7
10 1855 Grantham Cline   More Than 7   11:48.2 1:33:19.4 4:12.1
11 1873 Cooper Martin   More Than 7   11:54.9 1:45:14.3 4:18.8
12 1863 Jaylin Grisby   More Than 7   12:02.8 1:57:17.1 4:26.7
13 1849 Kayden Alexander   More Than 7   12:05.4 2:09:22.6 4:29.3
14 1851 Drew Brennan   More Than 7   12:16.2 2:21:38.8 4:40.1
15 1866 Elliott Cole Holloway   More Than 7   12:35.7 2:34:14.5 4:59.6
16 1883 Layton Risher   More Than 7   12:45.1 2:46:59.7 5:09.1
17 1867 Collin Jenkins   More Than 7   13:09.1 3:00:08.8 5:33.0
18 1886 Marek Rotundi   More Than 7   13:56.8 3:14:05.7 6:20.7
19 1884 Jayden Robbins   More Than 7   17:17.0 3:31:22.7 9:40.9

Team - 21 Ruston Christian Homeschoolers

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 205

Team Score (times): 43:24.8

Ave Time:8:40.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1839 Luke Strickland   31 31 7:56.9 7:56.9 0:00.0
2 1830 Lewis Moore   32 63 8:00.2 15:57.1 0:03.2
3 1827 Nathan Forbes   41 104 8:31.4 24:28.6 0:34.4
4 1822 Patrick Byrd   50 154 9:26.1 33:54.7 1:29.1
5 1837 Luke Roberts   51 205 9:30.1 43:24.8 1:33.1
6 1838 Myles Speed   (53) (258) 9:37.2 53:02.0 1:40.2

Team - 9 Claiborne Christian

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 218

Team Score (times): 44:10.5

Ave Time:8:50.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 436 Talon Rollins   26 26 7:37.4 7:37.4 0:00.0
2 419 Connor Hill   39 65 8:26.2 16:03.6 0:48.7
3 426 Aiden Joyner   47 112 8:46.7 24:50.4 1:09.3
4 440 Asa Sims   52 164 9:30.9 34:21.4 1:53.5
5 422 Sammie Holmes   54 218 9:49.1 44:10.5 2:11.6
6 417 Eli Gray   (55) (273) 9:52.9 54:03.4 2:15.5
7 431 Tyler Osbon   (57) (330) 10:36.7 1:04:40.2 2:59.2

Team - 24 Simsboro Elementary

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 239

Team Score (times): 51:16.7

Ave Time:10:15.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1960 M. J. Sears   17 17 7:20.5 7:20.5 0:00.0
2 1963 Garrett Spearman   45 62 8:39.6 16:00.1 1:19.0
3 1943 Dillon Kitchens   58 120 11:37.9 27:38.1 4:17.4
4 1969 Jaden Wiltcher   59 179 11:39.2 39:17.4 4:18.6
5 1945 Matthew Lewis   60 239 11:59.3 51:16.7 4:38.7
6 1946 Eric Lopez   (61) (300) 13:35.3 1:04:52.1 6:14.8

Team - 14 Dubach School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 617 Nick Hernandez   Less Than 5   9:39.5 9:39.5 0:00.0
2 629 Jahanee Todd   Less Than 5   9:39.9 19:19.5 0:00.4
3 614 Tyler Harper   Less Than 5   11:50.1 31:09.6 2:10.5
4 610 Levi Colvin   Less Than 5   14:04.8 45:14.4 4:25.3

Team - 28 Winnfield

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1274 Jonathan Webster   Less Than 5   8:33.9 8:33.9 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Boys

5th-6th Boys

Team - 16 I.A. Lewis Elementary

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 32:19.0

Ave Time:6:27.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 687 Josiah Whitaker   1 1 6:08.1 6:08.1 0:00.0
2 1376 Jordan McWain   2 3 6:10.3 12:18.4 0:02.1
3 679 Andrew McCaskle   6 9 6:35.9 18:54.3 0:27.7
4 670 Jordyn Caldwell   7 16 6:39.3 25:33.6 0:31.1
5 1378 Jakovrion Key   11 27 6:45.4 32:19.0 0:37.2
6 1377 Justin Brickey   (14) (41) 6:55.2 39:14.3 0:47.1
7 673 Taylor Durrett   (18) (59) 7:07.6 46:22.0 0:59.5
8 667 Xavier Atkins   More Than 7   8:47.9 55:09.9 2:39.7
9 668 Jamious Blackmon   More Than 7   10:44.4 1:05:54.4 4:36.3
10 672 Wade Driskill   More Than 7   12:34.1 1:18:28.5 6:25.9

Team - 18 Quitman

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 34:11.5

Ave Time:6:50.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 720 Peyton Dearman   3 3 6:11.6 6:11.6 0:00.0
2 759 Ty Sanderson   4 7 6:23.0 12:34.6 0:11.3
3 712 Riley Brown   13 20 6:51.0 19:25.6 0:39.4
4 753 Logan Ponder   15 35 6:58.0 26:23.6 0:46.3
5 721 Luke DelRio   34 69 7:47.8 34:11.5 1:36.1
6 719 Cam Deal   (42) (111) 8:24.6 42:36.1 2:13.0
7 743 Geoffrey Maxwell   (50) (161) 9:33.5 52:09.6 3:21.8

Team - 8 Choudrant Elementary XC

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 34:46.5

Ave Time:6:57.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 280 Parker Batterton   5 5 6:27.9 6:27.9 0:00.0
2 394 Owen Watson   8 13 6:40.2 13:08.2 0:12.2
3 383 Brody Soto   9 22 6:42.3 19:50.6 0:14.3
4 282 Zane Bayless   24 46 7:25.1 27:15.7 0:57.1
5 301 Bo Collinsworth   26 72 7:30.7 34:46.5 1:02.7
6 392 Augden Watson   (29) (101) 7:33.5 42:20.0 1:05.5
7 346 Liam Lowe   (35) (136) 7:53.6 50:13.7 1:25.6
8 372 Preston Robertson   More Than 7   8:56.1 59:09.9 2:28.1
9 397 Grayson Wiggins   More Than 7   9:05.5 1:08:15.4 2:37.5
10 390 Conner Thompson   More Than 7   10:27.2 1:18:42.6 3:59.2
11 314 J.t. Forney   More Than 7   10:37.3 1:29:20.0 4:09.3

Team - 4 Benton Middle School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 35:15.2

Ave Time:7:03.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Austin Finley   10 10 6:45.3 6:45.3 0:00.0
2 187 Nate Sessions   16 26 7:02.2 13:47.5 0:16.9
3 179 Reed Petro   17 43 7:02.2 20:49.8 0:16.9
4 163 Jack Johnston   19 62 7:12.5 28:02.3 0:27.2
5 603 Jason Teague   20 82 7:12.8 35:15.2 0:27.5
6 194 Aiden Thomas   (23) (105) 7:24.2 42:39.4 0:38.8
7 182 Brayden Raab   (28) (133) 7:33.0 50:12.5 0:47.7
8 159 Seth Henson   More Than 7   7:53.7 58:06.2 1:08.4
9 160 Colin Herdon   More Than 7   8:12.5 1:06:18.8 1:27.2
10 169 Carter McKay   More Than 7   8:13.0 1:14:31.8 1:27.6
11 164 Niklaus Jordan   More Than 7   9:14.7 1:23:46.5 2:29.3
12 184 Drew Reynolds   More Than 7   9:17.2 1:33:03.7 2:31.9
13 200 Hunter Welton   More Than 7   10:19.1 1:43:22.9 3:33.8
14 143 Michael Chapman   More Than 7   13:05.5 1:56:28.4 6:20.1
15 157 Jack Hart   More Than 7   13:56.4 2:10:24.8 7:11.0

Team - 22 Ruston Elementary

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 38:46.7

Ave Time:7:45.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1854 Earnest Chatman   12 12 6:46.2 6:46.2 0:00.0
2 1859 Jonah Dumas   30 42 7:39.6 14:25.8 0:53.3
3 1858 Robert Davis   37 79 8:04.1 22:29.9 1:17.8
4 1895 Ty'Jai Ursin   38 117 8:05.4 30:35.3 1:19.1
5 1882 Brendan Risher   39 156 8:11.3 38:46.7 1:25.1
6 1871 Justin Mack Jr   (40) (196) 8:13.3 47:00.0 1:27.1
7 1872 Cole Magee   (41) (237) 8:17.2 55:17.3 1:31.0
8 1853 Kyle Caston   More Than 7   8:17.7 1:03:35.1 1:31.5
9 1875 Zachary McMillan   More Than 7   8:54.9 1:12:30.0 2:08.6
10 1857 Matthew Daulton   More Than 7   9:02.7 1:21:32.7 2:16.4
11 1862 Riley Green   More Than 7   10:31.2 1:32:04.0 3:45.0
12 1864 Austin Guillory   More Than 7   10:41.7 1:42:45.8 3:55.5

Team - 11 D'arbonne Woods Charter

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 42:05.0

Ave Time:8:25.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 544 Chandler Gilbert   22 22 7:22.7 7:22.7 0:00.0
2 542 Trent Futch   27 49 7:30.8 14:53.5 0:08.0
3 564 Daniel Pacheco   43 92 8:25.1 23:18.7 1:02.4
4 530 Cole Carter   48 140 9:17.0 32:35.7 1:54.3
5 566 John Michael Rivoire   49 189 9:29.2 42:05.0 2:06.4
6 1283 Oleown Chapman   (53) (242) 10:46.3 52:51.3 3:23.6
7 537 Hunter Davis   (56) (298) 11:05.2 1:03:56.5 3:42.4
8 572 Robbie Shivers   More Than 7   11:13.6 1:15:10.2 3:50.9

Team - 28 Winnfield

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 40:58.8

Ave Time:8:11.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1256 Malachi Jackson   21 21 7:21.3 7:21.3 0:00.0
2 1246 Manuel Espejel   33 54 7:46.0 15:07.3 0:24.6
3 1269 Eli Smithson   44 98 8:29.5 23:36.9 1:08.1
4 1250 Clintavion Gilbert   45 143 8:38.4 32:15.3 1:17.0
5 1272 Michael Stroud   46 189 8:43.5 40:58.8 1:22.1

Team - 6 Cedar Creek

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 42:41.6

Ave Time:8:32.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1380 Caloum Conroy   25 25 7:29.7 7:29.7 0:00.0
2 242 Ethan McCarthy   31 56 7:40.6 15:10.4 0:10.9
3 1340 Jackson Moda   32 88 7:45.2 22:55.6 0:15.4
4 244 Conner Rolen   51 139 9:47.0 32:42.6 2:17.3
5 1359 Jacob Juckett   52 191 9:58.9 42:41.6 2:29.2

Team - 10 Cypress Springs Elementary

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 249

Team Score (times): 50:03.3

Ave Time:10:00.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 478 Pondexter Howard   36 36 7:54.5 7:54.5 0:00.0
2 520 Brennan Youngblood   47 83 9:05.2 16:59.8 1:10.6
3 1368 Frederick Waits   54 137 10:54.6 27:54.5 3:00.0
4 492 Abraham Priego   55 192 10:58.0 38:52.5 3:03.4
5 453 Adam Campbell   57 249 11:10.8 50:03.3 3:16.2
6 516 Terry Williams   (58) (307) 11:27.3 1:01:30.7 3:32.7

Team - 1 A.E. Phillips Bullpups

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 71 Thomas Rogers   Less Than 5   6:26.7 6:26.7 0:00.0
2 11 Max Brister   Less Than 5   7:51.2 14:17.9 1:24.5

Team - 9 Claiborne Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 413 Ethan Edwards   Less Than 5   8:51.2 8:51.2 0:00.0
2 442 Nicholas Womack   Less Than 5   8:58.6 17:49.9 0:07.3
3 438 Jimmy Russell   Less Than 5   9:29.2 27:19.2 0:37.9

Team - 14 Dubach School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 626 Rylie Ramsey   Less Than 5   9:07.7 9:07.7 0:00.0
2 627 Saul Salazar   Less Than 5   12:09.0 21:16.8 3:01.3
3 607 Dylan Blade   Less Than 5   14:51.9 36:08.7 5:44.2

Team - 21 Ruston Christian Homeschoolers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1848 Will Young   Less Than 5   7:51.7 7:51.7 0:00.0
2 1821 Landon Byrd   Less Than 5   7:52.6 15:44.4 0:00.9
3 1840 Tucker Strickland   Less Than 5   8:06.3 23:50.7 0:14.6
4 1846 Jesse Young   Less Than 5   8:18.9 32:09.7 0:27.2

Team - 24 Simsboro Elementary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1948 Caden Mathis   Less Than 5   10:50.6 10:50.6 0:00.0
2 1950 Micheal McDaniel   Less Than 5   10:52.4 21:43.0 0:01.8